UW-Superior Faculty and Staff Directory - By Dept.

Login with your UW-Superior Credentials to
access the full directory list.

Filter by:

Academic Advising

Alexander, Cortney
Director, Academic Advising, Career Services, and Educational Success Center
Educational Success Center
Director, Academic Advising, Career Services, and Educational Success Center
Academic Advising
Director, Academic Advising, Career Services, and Educational Success Center
Career Services
Old Main 135-C
Carr, Haley
University Services Program Associate, Academic Advising and Career Services
Academic Advising
University Services Program Associate, Academic Advising and Career Services
Career Services
Old Main 134
Christopherson, Beth
Academic Advisor
Academic Advising
Old Main 134
Dyess, Jonathan
Associate Academic Advisor
Academic Advising
Old Main 135
Jasperson, Kristen
Associate Academic Advisor
Academic Advising
Old Main 135
Nikunen, Carinna
Associate Academic Advisor
Academic Advising
Old Main 134
ONYANGO, BEN
Associate Academic Advisor
Academic Advising
Old Main 134B
Raunio, Michael
Associate Academic Advisor
Academic Advising
Old Main 135B

Administration & Finance

Facilities Repair Worker
Administration & Finance
Wessman Arena 106
Kahler, Jeffrey
Administrative Officer
Administration & Finance
Old Main 202
Kirk, Steven
Director, Wessman Arena
Administration & Finance
Wessman Arena 106

Admissions

Appicelli, Jordan
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
Deadrick, Shane
Transfer Coordinator
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230F
Engstrom, Brenda
University Services Program Associate
Admissions
Old Main 133
Kelleher, Kali
International Admissions Coordinator
Admissions
Old Main 133B
Kemi, Brittney
Distance Learning Recruiter
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
Kraemer, Emily
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
MacLean, Mark
Director of International Admissions
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
Mooney, Hadley
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
Nere, Jeremy
Director, Admissions
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
Oyaas, Patricia
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
Pekkala, Marcia
Admissions Support Staff
Admissions
Old Main 133C
Rutherford, Jean
University Services Program Associate, Admissions/FYE
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
Torkildson, Megan
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230G

Athletics

Sports Information Specialist
Athletics
MWC 2444
Assistant Coach
Athletics
Marcovich 2434
Athletic Trainer, Essentia Health
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center
Bucklew, Mr. Jonathan
Associate Instructional Specialist
Upward Bound Program
Assistant Coach, Men's Soccer
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2444
Bursik, Nicholas
Director, Athletics
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2434
Deadrick, Lynne
Head Women's Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Assistant Director, Athletics
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2416
Deadrick, Lynne
Head Women's Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Assistant Director, Athletics
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2416
Dean, Kolin
Men's and Women's Tennis Coach
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2442
Head Women's Soccer Coach
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2424
Volunteer Assistant Coach, Men's Hockey
Athletics
Wessmen Arena 152B
Drexler, Glen
Coach, Track & Field
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2428
Eberhardt, Mr. Paul
Head Men's Golf Coach
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2438
Assistant Coach
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2432
Graham, Rodney
Asst Men's Hockey Coach
Athletics
WESS
Assistant Coach, Soccer
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2424
Athletic Trainer, Essentia Health
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center
Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball
Athletics
MWC 2438
Assistant Coach, Tennis
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2442
Atheletic Trainer
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center
Laughlin, Daniel
Coach, Women's Hockey
Athletics
Wessman Arena
Marshall, Shaun
Assistant Coach, Baseball
Athletics
Grants Accountant
Inst Research/Sponsored Prog
Old Main 303 (M-Th)
McKenna, Richard
Head Coach, Mens Hockey
Athletics
Wessman Arena 152B
Mooney, Joseph
Men's Soccer Coach
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2444
Assist. Coach/W. Basketball
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2436
Otto-Fisher, Zach
Head Coach, Women's Basketball
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2436
Athletic Trainer, Essentia Health
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center
Interim Head Men's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2438
Pufall, Frank
Head Coach, Baseball
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2418
Riesgraf, Kristin
Assistant Coach/Volleyball
Athletics
Senior Lecturer, Math
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3033
Salo, Megan
Assistant Coach, Track and Field
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2428
Schroeder, Daniele
Athletic Trainer
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center
Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2436

Business Office

Gregory, Laura
Purchasing Agent
Business Office
Old Main 206
Financial Specialist
Business Office
Old Main 206
McMillan, Dawn
Financial Specialist Senior
Business Office
Old Main 206
Waksdahl, Robert
Controller
Business Office
Old Main 202

Campus Recreation

Donahue, Nicholas
Assistant Director, Campus Recreation
Campus Recreation
Marcovich Wellness Center 1603
Meyer, Jarod
Intramurals and Camps Specialist
Campus Recreation
Marcovich Wellness Center 1440
Patterson, Kristine
Director of Campus Recreation
Campus Recreation
Marcovich Wellness Center 1605
Shehan-King, Donya
University Services Associate
Campus Recreation
Marcovich Wellness Center 1121

Campus Safety

Bodin, Michael
Security Officer
Campus Safety
Public Safety Building 103
Danielson, Chad
Security Officer 4
Campus Safety
Public Safety Building 103
Douglas, Keith
Security Officer 4
Campus Safety
Public Safety Building 103
Eickman, Joseph
Police Officer
Campus Safety
Public Safety Building 103
Gulbrandson, Gary
Director, Public Safety/ Parking Services
Campus Safety
Public Safety Building 104
Martin, Lawrence
Security Officer 4
Campus Safety
Public Safety Building 103
Strauman, Craig
Security Officer 4
Campus Safety
Public Safety Building 103

Career Services

Alexander, Cortney
Director, Academic Advising, Career Services, and Educational Success Center
Educational Success Center
Director, Academic Advising, Career Services, and Educational Success Center
Academic Advising
Director, Academic Advising, Career Services, and Educational Success Center
Career Services
Old Main 135-C
Carr, Haley
University Services Program Associate, Academic Advising and Career Services
Academic Advising
University Services Program Associate, Academic Advising and Career Services
Career Services
Old Main 134
Hengemuhle, Ms. Emma
Associate Student Services Coordinator
Career Services
Swenson Hall 1061
Rickerl, Heather
Career Services Coordinator
Career Services
Swenson Hall 1061

Cashier & NDSL/Perkins Loan

Financial Specialist-Senior
Cashier & NDSL/Perkins Loan
Old Main 136
McCauley, Judy
Cashier
Cashier & NDSL/Perkins Loan
Old Main 136
Financial Specialist-Senior
Cashier & NDSL/Perkins Loan
Old Main 136
Reijo, Tammi
Bursar
Cashier & NDSL/Perkins Loan
Old Main 136

Chancellor

Associate to the Chancellor
Chancellor
Old Main 212
Masterman, Jennifer
Operations Program Associate
Provost
Operations Program Associate
Chancellor
Old Main 210
Seguin, Ms. Debra
University Executive Staff Assistant
Chancellor
Old Main 212
Wachter, Dr. Renee
Chancellor
Chancellor
Old Main 212

Communicating Arts Department

Anderson, Stephany
Theatre
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1185
Austin, Beth
Senior Lecturer, Media Studies
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2108
Einerson, Dr. Martha
Professor, Communication
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2110
Fank, Cathy
Professor, Theatre
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2119
Associate Artist, Lighting
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2119
Graskey, Linda
University Services Program Associate
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2100
Hansen, Thomas
Senior Lecturer, Journalism
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2103
Kurtzweil, George
Sr. Lecturer, Communication
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2116
Nikoi, Dr. Ephraim Kotey
Associate Professor, Communication
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2109
Notbohm, Brent
Professor, Film & Video, Communicating Arts Department Chair
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2102
Notton, Thomas
Senior Lecturer, Interactive Media
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2114
Senior Lecturer
Communicating Arts Department
Erlanson Hall 105
Smith, Scott
Senior Lecturer, Communication
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2106
Vollrath, Dr. Chad
Assistant Professor, Communication
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2105
Wedan, Sue
Senior Lecturer, Theatre
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2117
Wielgus, Dr. Alison
Assistant Professor, Media Studies
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2115

Ctr Community Engaged Learning

Baumann, Katelyn
Academic Service-Learning Coordinator
Ctr Community Engaged Learning
Swenson Hall 1070B
LaCore, Kelly
Community Engagement Coordinator
Ctr Community Engaged Learning
Swenson Hall 1061
Meyer, Jenice
Community Engagement Director
Ctr Community Engaged Learning
Director
Provost
Swenson Hall 1061
Schoenborn, Emily
Associate Outreach Specialist
Small Business Development Ctr
Program and Marketing Specialist
Ctr Community Engaged Learning
Swenson Hall 1061
Valdez, Karen
Volunteer, AmeriCorps
Ctr Community Engaged Learning
Swensen Hall 1070A

Ctr Excel Teaching/Learning

Fezzey, Dr. Hilary
Interim Director, Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning
Ctr Excel Teaching/Learning
Associate Professor, World Language, Literature & Cultures
World Lang, Lit & Cultures
Swenson Hall 3090
Graetz, Dr. Rebecca
Instructional Program Manager
Ctr Excel Teaching/Learning
Swenson Hall 2071
Papineau, Thora
University Services Program Associate
Ctr Excel Teaching/Learning
Swenson Hall 2076
Wright, Delwin
Media Specilaist
Ctr Excel Teaching/Learning
Swenson Hall 2070

Ctr for Continuing Education

Lecturer, HHP; Shooting Range Coordinator, CCE
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Bonneville, Maryann
Senior Lecturer, Counseling
Ctr for Continuing Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Senior Lecturer
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 102
Dalpiaz, Brenda
Univ Services Program Associate
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Engman, Elmer
Senior Lecturer, HHP
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Lecturer, Continuing Education
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Fagen, Danielle
Associate Outreach Specialist
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 129C
Senior Lecturer, Early Childhood/HHP
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Gieschen, Esther
Outreach Program Manager I
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 102
Guimond, Kathryn
Director of Continuing Education
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 103
Henegar, Tracy
Associate Outreach Specialist
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 102
Lecturer, ASL Tutor/WLLC
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Iverson, Brandon
Associate Marketing Specialist
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 103
Lecturer, ASL Tutor/WLLC
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Luzaich, Dana
University Services Program Associate
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Mattsson, Lisa
Outreach Program Manager I
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 102
Nolin-Smith, Kate
Senior Lecturer, ESL/WLS
Ctr for Continuing Education
Swenson Hall 3044
Lecturer, LSTU/HBJD
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Lecturer, Japanese/WLLC
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Sislo, Donna
University Services Program Associate
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Sundstrom, Richard
Financial Specialist Senior
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 102
Terch, Justin
Senior Lecturer, SBE & LSTU/HBJD
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Lecturer, LSTU/HBJD
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Lecturer
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 102
Senior Lecturer, Continuing Education
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 102

Ctr for Economic Development

Laakso, Ms. Kathleen
University Services Program Associate
Ctr for Economic Development
University Services Associate 2
Office International Programs
Erlanson Hall 306 (Am)
Program Specialist
Ctr for Economic Development
Old Main 102

Dean of Academic Affairs

Anand, Dr. Jayant
Interim Dean
Dean of Academic Affairs
Swenson Hall 3066
Danz, Dr. Nicholas
Associate Dean
Dean of Academic Affairs
Professor, Plant Science, Natural Sciences Department Chair
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 211A
Finckler, Suzanne
Student Status Examiner
Dean of Academic Affairs
Swenson Hall 3061
Hebert, Beth
University Services Program Associate, DLC
Dean of Academic Affairs
Swenson Hall 3063
Kline, Christina
Interim Director, Online Learning
Dean of Academic Affairs
Swenson Hall 3079
Assistant to the Dean of Academic Affairs
Dean of Academic Affairs
Swenson Hall 3061

Dean of Students

Anderson, Harry
Dean of Students
Dean of Students
Yellowjacket Union 150
Benton, Jerel
Director of Equity, Diversity, and Inclusivity / Sr. Diversity Officer
Dean of Students
Old Main 208
Brown, Cassie
Coordinator for Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion for Multicultural Programs
Dean of Students
Old Main 230
Fanning, Tammy
Associate Dean of Students
Dean of Students
Yellowjacket Union 146
Karna, Lynn
University Services Program Associate
Dean of Students
University Services Program Associate
Registrar Office
Old Main 139 - Ext 8227 (Am)
Leeper, T
Gender and Sexuality Programs Coordinator
Dean of Students
Swenson Hall 1031D
Stewart, Monte
Veteran and Non-Traditional Student Services Coordinator
Dean of Students
Old Main 118
Werchouski, Kat
Assistant Director of Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
Dean of Students
Old Main 230

ESLI Staff

Guarrera, Jessica
ESLI Instructor
ESLI Staff
Old Main 311
Jankiewicz, Alexander
ESLI Instructor
ESLI Staff
Old Main 311
Maeshima, Elizabeth
ESLI Director
ESLI Staff
Old Main 311

ESLi

Reinke, Elina
Senior Lecturer
ESLi
Swenson Hall 3061

Educational Leadership Dept

Senior Lecturer, Counseling
Educational Leadership Dept
Senior Lecturer, Counseling
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 2024
Academic Department Associate
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson 2024
Baule, Steven
Assistant Professor, Educational Leadership
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson 3045
Bergum, Tamara
Senior Lecturer, Counseling
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2058
Burdge, Dr. Maryjane
Associate Professor, Special Education, Educational Leadership Department Chair
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2025
Senior Lecturer, Counseling
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2024
Cook, Jessica
Assistant Professor, Special Education
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2027
Associate Academic Advisor
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2024
Fullerton, Amy
Senior Lecturer, Counseling
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2024
Gilpin, Staci
Graduate Advisor, Educational Administration
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2026
Senior Lecturer, Special Education
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2024
Assistant Lecturer, Counseling
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2058
Senior Lecturer, Education Administration
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2024
Senior Lecturer, Teacher Education
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2024
Kronzer, Terri
Professor, EDAD
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2029
Sr Lecturer, Special Education
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2024
Lue, Dr. Marsha
Senior Lecturer
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2047D
Course Development Consultant
Teacher Education
Course Development Consultant
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2025
Oling, Lee
Senior Lecturer, Counseling
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2024
Paul, Dr. John
Associate Professor, Counseling
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2060
Pernu, Sally
Lecturer, Special Education
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2024
Renwick, Matthew
Senior Lecturer, Education Administration
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2024
Senior Lecturer, Master of Science of Instruction
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2024
Senior Lecturer
Educational Leadership Dept
Senior Lecturer, Teacher Education
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson 2084
Senior Lecturer, Educational Administration
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2024
Senior Lecturer, EDAD
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson 2024
Senior Lecturer, EDAD
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2024
Senior Lecturer
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2024
Wilken, Dr. Christy
Assistant Professor, Educational Leadership
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall Rm 2028

Educational Success Center

Alexander, Cortney
Director, Academic Advising, Career Services, and Educational Success Center
Educational Success Center
Director, Academic Advising, Career Services, and Educational Success Center
Academic Advising
Director, Academic Advising, Career Services, and Educational Success Center
Career Services
Old Main 135-C
Coller, Kelli
Lecturer
Educational Success Center
Swenson Hall 3061
Dalzen, Elizabeth
Math Specialist
Educational Success Center
Swenson Hall 1025B
Dietsche, Courtney
Academic Support Center and Bridge Program Manager
Educational Success Center
Swenson Hall 1024A
Fitch, Mickey
Assistant Director, Educational Success Center
Educational Success Center
Swenson Hall 1025C
Kelly, Kimberly
Early Warning Program Coordinator
Educational Success Center
Swenson Hall 1025C
Maday, Sam
Cultural and Educational Coordinator
Educational Success Center
Senior Lecturer, HBJD
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 1024B
McDonough, Joann
University Services Program Associate
Educational Success Center
Swenson Hall 1024
Sorensen, Mary
University Services Program Associate
Educational Success Center
Swenson Hall 1024

Emeriti

Information Tech Architect, Emeritus
Emeriti
Director of University Housing, Academic Staff Emeritus,
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Economics and German
Emeriti
Balko, Diane
Professor Emeritus, Music
Emeriti
Balko, Mr. Harris
Professor Emeritus, Music
Emeriti
Ball, Dr. Michael
Professor Emeritus, Sociology
Emeriti
Outreach Program Mgr II, Emeritus
Emeriti
Beal, Alvin
Professor Emeritus, First Nations Studies
Emeriti
Senior Lecturer, HBJD
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Beam, Dr. Robert
Professor Emeritus, Economics
Emeriti
Beran, Dr. David
Professor Emeritus, Mathematics
Emeriti
Bertilson, Dr. Hal
Emeritus Professor, Psychology
Emeriti
Bischoff, Dr. Joan
Professor Emeritus, English
Emeriti
Blair, Janet
University Staff Emeritus, Social Inquiry
Emeriti
Blue, Elizabeth
Professor Emeritus, Social Work
Emeriti
Student Services Program Manager II, Academic Staff Emeritus
Emeriti
Bukoski, Dr. Anthony
Professor Emeritus, English
Emeriti
Bumgardner, Dr. Thomas
Professor Emeritus, Music
Emeriti
Carlson, Diek
Senior Lecturer Emeritus, Economics
Emeriti
Carmack, Mr. Bob
Professor Emeritus, Library Science
Emeriti
Carroll, Dr. David
Professor Emeritus, Psychology
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Educational Administration
Emeriti
Cross, Ella
Associate Professor Emeritus, Library Science
Emeriti
Crow, Dr. Timothy
Professor Emeritus, German
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Psychology
Emeriti
Dwyer, Judy
Professor Emeritus, Social Work
Emeriti
Engstrom, Jeffrey
Professor Emeritus, Health
Emeriti
Erlenbach, Dr. Julius
Chancellor Emeritus, Music Education
Emeriti
Florey, Dr. Francis
Professor Emeritus, Mathematics
Emeriti
Gabrys-Alexson, Dr. Randy
Professor Emeritus, Natural Sciences
Emeriti
Gilbert, Dr. E Beth
Professor Emeritus, Department of Music
Emeriti
Gott, George
Professor Emeritus, English
Emeriti
Griffith, Dr. Suzanne
Professor Emeritus, Educational Leadership
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Visual Arts
Emeriti
Hanson, Dr. Richard
Professor Emeritus, Teacher Education
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Mediterranean Studies
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Library Science
Emeriti
Hembd, Dr. Jerry
Professor Emeritus, Economics
Emeriti
Holter, Dr. James
Professor Emeritus, Teacher Education
Emeriti
Program Manager Center for Continuing Education, Academic Staff Emeritus
Emeriti
University Services Associate 2, University Staff Emeritus
Emeriti
Hudelson, Dr. Richard
Professor Emeritus, Philosophy
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Teacher Education
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Business Administration
Emeriti
Johnson, Gary
Assistant Professor Emeritus, First Nation Studies
Emeriti
Johnson, Joy
Assistant to the Chancellor, Academic Staff Emeritus
Emeriti
Johnson, Dr. Marshall
Professor Emeritus, Sociology
Emeriti
Jordan, Dr. Robert
Professor Emeritus, Accounting
Emeriti
Katz, Dr. Albert
Professor Emeritus, Communicating Arts
Emeriti
Kaufmann, Dr. Darol
Professor Emeritus, Biology
Emeriti
Keeney, Dr. Paul
Professor Emeritus, Educational Administration
Emeriti
Keveles, Dr. Gary
Professor Emeritus, Criminal Justice
Emeriti
Kosuth, Dr. Robert
Senior Lecturer, Emeritus, Social Inquiry
Emeriti
Loonsk, Susan
Professor Emeritus, Visual Arts
Emeriti
Support Specialist, University Staff Emeritus
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Biology
Emeriti
Marciniec, Dr. Peggy
Professor Emeritus, Teacher Education
Emeriti
Merrill, Mark
IS Tech Services, Emeriti
Emeriti
Mershart, Dr. Ronald
Professor Emeritus, History
Emeriti
Minahan, Dr. Nancy
Professor Emeritus, Psychology
Emeriti
Morden, Dr. Robert
Professor Emeritus,Biology
Emeriti
Nelson, Steven
Director of Athletics, Academic Staff Emeritus
Emeriti
Nordgren, Debra
Professor Emeritus, Library Science
Emeriti
Nordgren, Dr. Peter
Professor Emeritus, Library Science
Emeriti
Platner, Stewart
Professor Emeritus, Communicating Arts
Emeriti
Prentice, Dr. Walter
Professor Emeritus, Teacher Education
Emeriti
Pulford, Dr. Mary
Professor Emeritus, Anthropology
Emeriti
Raihala, Kenneth
Facilties, Emeritus
Emeriti
Senior Lecturer, Emeritus
Emeriti
Director, Emeritus, Small Business Development
Emeriti
Redding, Dr. Kenneth
Professor Emeritus, Education Administration
Emeriti
Reichert, Charles
Professor Emeritus, Accounting
Emeriti
Robinson, Dr. Rhoda
Professor, Emeritus, Health & Human Performance
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Teacher Education
Emeriti
Schlacks, Dr. Deborah
Professor Emeritus, Department of Writing and Library Science
Emeriti
Schrenker, Dr. Cecilia
Professor Emeritus, Teacher Education
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Visual Arts
Emeriti
Seelke, Dr. Ralph
Professor Emeritus, Biology
Emeriti
Starratt, Dr. Priscilla
Professor Emeritus, Department of Social Inquiry
Emeriti
Professor, History
Social Inquiry Department
Stevlingson, Dr. Norma
Professor Emeritus, Music
Emeriti
Sutter, Barton
Instructional Academic Staff Emeritus
Emeriti
Swenson, Dr. William
Professor Emeritus, Biology
Emeriti
Toivola, Dr. Gloria
Professor Emeritus, Political Science
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Educational Administration
Emeriti
Wallschlaeger, Dr. Michael
Professor Emeritus, Educational Administration
Emeriti
Wright, Dr. George
Professor Emeritus, Human Behavior, Justice, and Diversity
Emeriti

Enrollment Management

Harms, Brenda
Interim Vice Chancellor, Enrollment Management
Enrollment Management
Old Main 137

Environmental Health & Safety

Environmental Health & Safety Director
Environmental Health & Safety
Public Safety Building 105

Facilities Management

Facilities Repair Worker
Facilities Management
University Services Building
Eggers, George
Power Plant Operator Senior
Facilities Management
Halbert Heating Plant
Fanaselle, Mike
Facilities Maintance Specialist
Facilities Management
Erlanson Hall
Gordon, Darren
Painter
Facilities Management
SCSB
GRAVES, MARK
Building/Grounds Superintendent
Facilities Management
University Services Building
Greely, Cynthia
Shipping & Mailing Associate-Advanced
Facilities Management
University Servces Building
Power Plant Operator Senior
Facilities Management
Halbert Heating Plant
Power Plant Operator Senior
Facilities Management
Halbert Heating Plant
Automotive/Equipment Tech Senior
Facilities Management
University Service Building 23
Johnson, Danny
Plumber
Facilities Management
University Services Building
Director of Facilities Management
Facilities Management
University Services Building
Larson, Lori
Operations Program Associate
Facilities Management
University Services Building
Lee, Bernard
Power Plant Superintendent
Facilities Management
Halbert Heating Plant
Mackie, Jari
Locksmith
Facilities Management
University Service Building
Peterson, Steven
Facilities Maintenance Specialist - Advanced
Facilities Management
University Service Building
Electrician
Facilities Management
University Service Building
Office Operations Associate
Facilities Management
University Service Building
Carpenter
Facilities Management
Universit Service Building
Sandoval, Ricardo
Facilities Maintenance Specialist
Facilities Management
University Services Building
Facilities Repair Worker
Facilities Management
Wessman Arena
Power Plant Operator - Senior
Facilities Management
Power Plant
Power Plant Operator In Charge
Facilities Management
Halbert Heating Plant
Zambori, Patrick
Power Plant Operator Senior
Facilities Management
Halbert Heating Plant

Financial Aid Office

Dahlvang, Donna
Director, Financial Aid
Financial Aid Office
Old Main 110
Hansen, Brittany
Student Payroll and Benefits Specialist
Financial Aid Office
Old Main 110
Financial Aid Office Manager
Financial Aid Office
Old Main 110
Kappes, Angela
Financial Aid Counselor and Outreach
Financial Aid Office
Old Main 110
Associate Student Services Coordinator
Financial Aid Office
Old Main 110
Parrish, Chelsie
Associate Student Services Coordinator
Financial Aid Office
Old Main 110

First Year Experience

Bird, Jennifer
Director, New Student Svcs
First Year Experience
Yellowjacket Union 145

Health/ Human Performance Dept

Geidner, Dr. James
Associate Professor, Early Childhood, Health & Human Performance Department Chair
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1404
Senior Lecturer
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1408
Associate Professor
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1428
Karvonen, Danielle
Senior Lecturer
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1424
Ketola, Melissa
Lecturer, Early Childhood
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1408
Kroll, David
Assistant Professor
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1420
LaRue, Amy
Senior Lecturer, HHP
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1410
Assistant Professor
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1422
Lisdahl, Robin
Lecturer, HHP
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Academic Department Associate
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1402
Lisdahl, Robin
Lecturer, HHP
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Academic Department Associate
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1402
Mulhern, Dr. Donald
Lecturer
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1408
Lecturer
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1408
Reinertsen, Raymond
Senior Lecturer
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1418
Simpson, Dr. William
Associate Professor
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Swenson Hall 3043
Thering, Dr. Lydia
Professor Emeritus
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 237
Lecturer, Exercise Science
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1426

Human Behav, Justice & Divsty

Senior Lecturer, Counseling
Educational Leadership Dept
Senior Lecturer, Counseling
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 2024
Beal, Alvin
Professor Emeritus, First Nations Studies
Emeriti
Senior Lecturer, HBJD
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Senior Lecturer, Social Work
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3061 #2
Bolton Holz, Dr. Kenna
Associate Professor, Psychology
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3108
Senior Lecturer
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Old Main 102
Cuzzo, Dr. Maria
Professor, PhD, JD, Mediator Legal/Paralegal Studies Conflict Resolution/Mediation
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3142
Goerdt, Dr. Lynn
Associate Professor, Social Work
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3111
Hettinger, Dr. Vanessa
Assistant Professor, Psychology
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3105
Johnson, Margaret
University Services Associate 2, HBJD
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3140
Senior Lecturer
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3061
LaCoursiere, Nathan
Senior Lecturer, Legal Studies
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3139
Lewandowski, Diane
University Services Program Associate
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3109
Lilly, Amanda
Assistant Professor, Social Work , Social Work Field Coordinator
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3110
Maday, Sam
Cultural and Educational Coordinator
Educational Success Center
Senior Lecturer, HBJD
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 1024B
Mahoney, Dr. Joseph
Assistant Professor, Psychology
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3106
Senior Lecturer, Social Work
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swen 3061 #2
Pinnow, Dr. Eleni
Associate Professor, Psychology
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3107
Rappley-Larson, Maureen
Associate Professor, HBJD
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3112
Skwira-Brown, Kevin
Senior Lecturer, Social Work
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3061
Steblay, Steven
Senior Lecturer, Criminal Justice
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3143
Stocker, Dr. Shevaun
Professor, Psychology, Human Behavior, Justice & Diversity Department Chair
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3113
Willingham, Allison
Assistant Professor, Criminal Justice
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3141

Human Resources

Ferfon, Candace
Payroll and Benefits Specialist
Human Resources
Old Main 201
Grew-Jasken, Wanda
HR Manager
Human Resources
Old Main 201
Howard, Lauren
Human Resource Manager
Human Resources
Old Main 201
James, Carrie
Human Resources Assistant
Human Resources
Old Main 201
Sve, Miranda
Payroll and Benefits Specialist
Human Resources
Old Main 201

Inst Research/Sponsored Prog

Eaton, Laurel
Grants and Research Specialist
Inst Research/Sponsored Prog
Old Main 303
Marshall, Shaun
Assistant Coach, Baseball
Athletics
Grants Accountant
Inst Research/Sponsored Prog
Old Main 303 (M-Th)
Neumann, Emily
Director, Institutional Research and Sponsored Programs
Inst Research/Sponsored Prog
Old Main 306
Rose, Emily
Research Analyst
Inst Research/Sponsored Prog
Old Main 303

Jim Dan HIll Library

Cataloging
Jim Dan HIll Library
Jim Dan Hill Library 127
Administrative Assistant
Jim Dan HIll Library
Jim Dan Hill Library 135
Chisholm, Nichole
Systems & Digital Services Librarian
Jim Dan HIll Library
Jim Dan Hill Library 102
Public Services and Interlibrary Loan
Jim Dan HIll Library
Jim Dan Hill Library 153
Jacobs, Laura
Professor, Library Science
Writing & Library Science Dept
Interim Library Director
Jim Dan HIll Library
Jim Dan Hill Library 134
Library Services Assistant
Jim Dan HIll Library
Jersett, Natalie
Library Services Assistant - Advanced
Jim Dan HIll Library
Jim Dan Hill Library 154
Acquisitions and Periodicals
Jim Dan HIll Library
Jim Dan Hill Library 126
Warden, Stephanie
Information and Literacy Librarian
Jim Dan HIll Library
Jim Dan Hill Library

KUWS Radio (91.3 FM)

Damberg, Paul
Regional Manager WI Public Radio KUWS 91.3 FM
KUWS Radio (91.3 FM)
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 3167
Office Operations Associate - UST
KUWS Radio (91.3 FM)
Academic Department Associate
Mathematics & Computer Science
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 3161 (Am)
Kaeding, Danielle
Wisconsin Public Radio
KUWS Radio (91.3 FM)
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 3162
Raschick, Walter
Volunteer KUWS
KUWS Radio (91.3 FM)
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2100
Talcott, John
Electronic Tech Media Senior
KUWS Radio (91.3 FM)
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 3116

Lake Superior Nat Estuarine

Associate Lecturer
Lake Superior Nat Estuarine
Lake Superior National Estuarine Reserarch Reserve
Educational Assistant- Entry, LSNERR
Lake Superior Nat Estuarine
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Financial Specialist
Lake Superior Nat Estuarine
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Ramage, Hannah
SWMP Coordinator
Lake Superior Nat Estuarine
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Schooler, Dr. Shon
Research Coordinator
Lake Superior Nat Estuarine
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Washburn, Erika
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve, Manager
Lake Superior Nat Estuarine
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve

Lk Superior Research Institute

Anders, Olivia
Associate Research Specialist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 13
Beaster, Kelly
Research Tech 3
Lk Superior Research Institute
Old Main 324
Beesley, Kimberly
Senior Research Specialist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 11
Eliot, Amy
Assistant Director/Associate Scientist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Old Main 324B
Fanberg, Lana
Senior Research Specialist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 311B
Gebhard, Steven
Research Specialist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 13
Grube, Roberta
University Services Program Associate UST
Lk Superior Research Institute
Old Main 324
Haynes, Mikayla
Research Tech 4
Lk Superior Research Institute
Old Main 324B
Coastal Training Program Coordinator
Lk Superior Research Institute
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reseve
Markee, Thomas
Associate Scientist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Sr Lecturer, Chemistry
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 11
Murphy, Marylee
Database Administrator
Lk Superior Research Institute
Old Main 324C
Polkinghorne, Christine
Assistant Scientist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Senior Lecturer
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 11
Prihoda, Kelsey
Researcher
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 5C
Regan, Deanna
Associate Researcher
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 7
Saillard, Heidi
Associate Researcher
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 7
Schaefer, Heidi
Assistant Researcher
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 311B
Schmude, Dr. Kurt
Professior
Natural Sciences Department
Senior Scientist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 305
Schwarting, Reed
Associate Research Specialist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Old Main 324
Associate Researcher
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 305
Stoll, Ardeen
Associate Administrative Program Specialist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Old Main 324A
TenEyck, Dr. Matthew
Senior Lecturer
Natural Sciences Department
Director of Lake Superior Research Institute
Lk Superior Research Institute
Director/Assistant Scientist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 4A
TenEyck, Dr. Matthew
Senior Lecturer
Natural Sciences Department
Director of Lake Superior Research Institute
Lk Superior Research Institute
Director/Assistant Scientist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 4A

Mathematics & Computer Science

Bezroukov, Dr. Sergei
Professor
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3022
Frenchick, Robert
Lecturer
Mathematics & Computer Science
Old Main 102
Office Operations Associate - UST
KUWS Radio (91.3 FM)
Academic Department Associate
Mathematics & Computer Science
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 3161 (Am)
Kahler, Heather
Senior Lecturer
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3027
Senior Lecturer, Mathematics
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3031
Lynch, Dr. Shaun
Professor, Info Technology
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3034
Moen, Karen
Senior Lecturer
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3028
Riesgraf, Kristin
Assistant Coach/Volleyball
Athletics
Senior Lecturer, Math
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3033
Rosenberg, Dr. Steven
Professor, Math and CSCI Department Chair
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3023
Scott, Dr. Chad
Professor, Math & CSCI
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3032
Stangle, Dr. Joshua
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3032
Toscano, Marilyn
Senior Lecturer
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3026
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3024
Tucker, Dr. Shin-Ping
Professor Information Technology
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3025

McNair Scholars Program

Gutsch, Michelle
Lecturer
Natural Sciences Department
Student Services Program Manager II
McNair Scholars Program
Bartow Hall 202 B
McCullough, Dr. Jess
Associate Instructional Specialist
McNair Scholars Program
Swenson Hall 2047E
Provost, Debra
University Services Associate 2
McNair Scholars Program
Swenson Hall 2047

Music Department

Professor (Orchestra, Violin)
Music Department
Holden Fine Arts & Applied Arts Center 1110
Bromme, Derek
Senior Lecturer, Trombone/Tuba
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1112
Bustos, Dr. Pamela
Associate Professor (Band, Clarinet, Instrumental Music Education)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1106
Dillon, Kimberlie
Senior Lecturer, Oboe/English Horn
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1109
Senior Lecturer
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1100
Fingalson Madison, Dr. Vicki
Associate Professor (Voice, Opera Workshop)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1108
Fuchs, Dr. Michael
Assistant Professor, Choral Activities
Music Department
HFAC 1104
Guderian, Dr. Lois
Associate Professor (Coordinator of Music Education, General Music)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1119
Hamilton, Dr. Thomas
Senior Lecturer (Organ)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1112
Hoeschen, Kevin
Senior Lecturer (Viola)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1117
Husby, Betsy
SenioLecturer (Cello)
Music Department
HFAC 1115
Jones, Dr. Brett
Professor, World Music, Music Department Chair
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1102
Jonker, Jacob
Lecturer, Applied Guitar
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1115
Landa, Dr. Hector
Assistant Professor, Piano
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1114
Madison, Dr. Jeffrey
Senior Lecturer (Voice, Music History)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1113
Moore, Dr. Gregory
Professor (Jazz Ensembles, Saxophone)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1118
Rausch, Deborah
Senior Lecturer (French Horn)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1109
Roemhildt, Michael
Senior Lecturer (Bassoon)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1117
Salemink, Earl
Senior Lecturer, Trumpet
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1112
Sandor, Alexander
Senior Lecturer (Piano and Class Piano)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1112
Scherer, Zoe
Music Department Program Associate
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1100
Sever, Melanie
Senior Lecturer (Flute)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1109

Natural Sciences Department

Anderson, Nathan
Senior Lecturer, Physics
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 207B
Bajjali, Dr. William
Professor Hydrogeologist and GIS
Natural Sciences Department
Swenson Hall 2067
Intern
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 211
Breckenridge, Dr. Andrew
Professor, Geology
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 103A
Burkett, Dr. Edward
Professor, Biology
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 207C
Chamernick, James
Senior Lecturer, Geography
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 103C
Cook, Dr. Peter
Associate Professor, Physics
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 207A
Danz, Dr. Nicholas
Associate Dean
Dean of Academic Affairs
Professor, Plant Science, Natural Sciences Department Chair
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 211A
Gutsch, Michelle
Lecturer
Natural Sciences Department
Student Services Program Manager II
McNair Scholars Program
Bartow Hall 202 B
Lane, Dr. James
Professor, Chemistry
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 302B
Markee, Thomas
Associate Scientist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Sr Lecturer, Chemistry
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 11
Nifoussi, Dr. Shanna
Assistant Professor, Biology/Pre-Health
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow 205B
O'Brien, Dr. Jenean
Assistant Professor, Biology
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 205A
Orr, Sandra
Academic Department Associate
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 202
Polkinghorne, Christine
Assistant Scientist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Senior Lecturer
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 11
Portinga, Rachel
Senior Lecturer, Biology
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 103B
Riker-Coleman, Dr. Kristin
Senior Lecturer, Geology
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 202
Rios Mendoza, Dr. Lorena
Associate Professor, Chemistry
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 311A
Schmude, Dr. Kurt
Professior
Natural Sciences Department
Senior Scientist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 305
Schuldt, Dr. Jeffrey
Professor, Biology
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 205C
TenEyck, Dr. Matthew
Senior Lecturer
Natural Sciences Department
Director of Lake Superior Research Institute
Lk Superior Research Institute
Director/Assistant Scientist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 4A
Waxman, Dr. Michael
Professor, Chemistry
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 302C

Office International Programs

Hochstetler, Salisa
International Student Services Coordinator
Office International Programs
Old Main 337
Laakso, Ms. Kathleen
University Services Program Associate
Ctr for Economic Development
University Services Associate 2
Office International Programs
Erlanson Hall 306 (Am)
University Services Associate 2
Office International Programs
Old Main 337
Ronstrom, Callie
Study Away Coordinator
Office International Programs
Old Main 337

Parking Services

Operations Program Associate
Parking Services
Public Services Building

Provost

Masterman, Jennifer
Operations Program Associate
Provost
Operations Program Associate
Chancellor
Old Main 210
Meyer, Jenice
Community Engagement Director
Ctr Community Engaged Learning
Director
Provost
Swenson Hall 1061
Missinne, Amy
Assistant to the Provost
Provost
Old Main 210
Smith, Dr. Molly
Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs/Provost
Provost
Old Main 210

Registrar Office

University Services Associate 2
Registrar Office
Campbell, Janie
Administrative Program Specialist
Registrar Office
Old Main 139
Karna, Lynn
University Services Program Associate
Dean of Students
University Services Program Associate
Registrar Office
Old Main 139 - Ext 8227 (Am)
Kirschling, Jeff
Registrar
Registrar Office
Old Main 139
Koivisto, Jami
IS Business Auto Analyst
Registrar Office
Old Main 139
Transfer and Administrative Support Clerk
Registrar Office
Old Main 139
Student Status Examiner
Registrar Office
Old Main 139
Rackliffe, Catherine
University Services Program Associate
Registrar Office
Old Main 139

Residence Life

Foss, Michelle
Residence Life Coordinator
Residence Life
Yellowjacket Union 144
Kreuser, Ryan
Residence Life Director
Residence Life
Yellowjacket Union 147
Revering, Jay
ResNet Coordinator
Residence Life
Yellowjacket Union 26A
Yingling, Melinda
University Services Associate 2, Res Life
Residence Life
Yellowjacket Union 140

School of Business & Economics

Cao, Dr. Mei
Professor, Transportation & Logistics & Director, School of Business and Economics Chair
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 105B
Christensen, Dr. Ethan
Assistant Professor, Marketing & Academic Director, MS Data Science
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 305D
Senior Lecturer
School of Business & Economics
ERL 301-F
Senior Lecturer, Accounting
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 301
Klous, Amy
Senior Lecturer, Marketing and Management
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 301
Koslowsky, David
Assistant Professor, Finance
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 306F
Larson, Timothy
Senior Lecturer, Business
School of Business & Economics
Old Main 301
Senior Lecturer, Business
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 302D
Mahjabeen, Dr. Rubana
Associate Professor, Economics
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 302C
Mahmud, Dr. Sakib
Associate Professor, SMGT/Economics & Academic Director, SMGT
School of Business & Economics
Erlasnson Hall 305C
McCoon, Dr. Mark
Associate Professor, Accounting
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 301F
Moran, Dr. Rick
Assistant Professor, Management & Academic Director of Degree Completion Program
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 302B
Senior Lecturer
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson 301
Pettingill, Kathryn
Academic Department Associate
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 301
Pratoomchat, Dr. Praopan
Assistant Professor, Economics
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 305B
Reed, Thomas
Senior Lecturer, Business & Business Law
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 306B
Roskoski, Kyle
Senior Lecturer, Business
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 301D
Rust, Daniel
Assistant Professor, Transportation & Logistics Management
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 105C
Senior Lecturer
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 105
Stewart, Dr. Richard
Professor, Transportation and Logistics Management & Director, T&L Research Center
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 105A
Senior Lecturer
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 302-E
VanHornweder, Rachel
Senior Lecturer, Accounting
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 301E
Wasyliszyn, Edie
Assistant Professor, Accounting
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 302D
Senior Lecturer
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 301

School of Education

Magnuson, Mrs. Cindy
Interim Director of Education
School of Education
Swenson Hall 2056

Sea Grant Advisory Services

Coastal Engineering Specialist
Sea Grant Advisory Services
14 Marina Drive
Sea Grant Science Communicator
Sea Grant Advisory Services
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve

Small Business Development Ctr

Donahue, Andrew
Director, Small Business Development Center
Small Business Development Ctr
Erlanson Hall 108
Schoenborn, Emily
Associate Outreach Specialist
Small Business Development Ctr
Program and Marketing Specialist
Ctr Community Engaged Learning
Swenson Hall 1061

Social Inquiry Department

Adams, Dr. Sarah LaChance
Associate Professor, Philosophy
Social Inquiry Department
Swenson Hall 3081
Augsburger, Dr. Deborah
Associate Professor, Anthropology
Social Inquiry Department
Swenson Hall 3082
Bahm, Dr. Karl
Professor, History
Social Inquiry Department
Swenson Hall 3084
Dokhanchi, Dr. Khalil (Haji)
Professor, Political Science
Social Inquiry Department
Swenson Hall 3038
Edwards, Dr. Eric
Associate Professor, Sociology, Social Inquiry Department Chair
Social Inquiry Department
Swenson Hall 3086
Evans, Brianna
Senior Lecturer - SI
Social Inquiry Department
SWEN 3061
Gan, Dr. Cheong Soon
Associate Professor, History
Social Inquiry Department
Swenson Hall 3083
Mansbach, Dr. Daniela
Associate Professor, Political Science; Gender Studies Program Coordinator
Social Inquiry Department
Swenson Hall 3040
Riker-Coleman, Dr. Erik
Senior Lecturer (History)
Social Inquiry Department
Erlanson Hall 105
Sipress, Dr. Joel
Professor, History
Social Inquiry Department
Swenson Hall 3080
Starratt, Dr. Priscilla
Professor Emeritus, Department of Social Inquiry
Emeriti
Professor, History
Social Inquiry Department
Torgerson, Timothy
Senior Lecturer (Philosophy)
Social Inquiry Department
Erlanson Hall 105
Von Hagel, Dr. Alisa
Associate Professor, American Government
Social Inquiry Department
Swenson Hall 3039

Student Health and Counseling

Barker, Randy
Health Services Counselor
Student Health and Counseling
Marcovich Wellness Center 1729
Desmond, Stacy
Counselor, M.S.E., L.P.C., Qualified Neutral/ Mediator
Student Health and Counseling
Marcovich Wellness Center 1729
Lynch, Mr. Kevin
Associate Counselor
Student Health and Counseling
Marcovich Wellness Center 1729
Schulze, Dr. Dawn
Health Services Coordinator
Student Health and Counseling
Marcovich Welness Center 1729

Student Success

DeVries, Jerad
Lecturer, Math
Student Success
Swenson Hall 3028
Disrude, Marshall
Associate Student Services Coordinator, GEARS
Student Success
Old Main 130

Teacher Education

Ali, Dr. Tanzeem
Assistant Professor, Science Education
Teacher Education
Swenson Hall 2059
Lecturer
Teacher Education
Old Main 130
Buncher, Michael
Student Services and Data Coordinator
Teacher Education
Swenson Hall 2087
Carpenter, Amy
Senior Lecturer, Teacher Education
Teacher Education
Swenson Hall 2057
Churchill, Dr. Mary
Associate Professor, Teacher Education Department Chair
Teacher Education
Swenson Hall 2063
Flaig, Ms. Amy
Field Experience and edTPA Coordinator
Teacher Education
Swenson Hall 2085
Senior Lecturer, Teacher Education
Teacher Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Jenson, Meghan
Lecturer, Teacher Education
Teacher Education
Swenson 2084
Larson, Jon
Senior Lecturer, Teacher Education
Teacher Education
Swenson Hall 2084
Lee-Nichols, Dr. Mary
Associate Professor, Teacher Education
Teacher Education
Swenson Hall 2062
Mainali, Dr. Bhesh
Assistant Professor, Math Education
Teacher Education
Swenson Hall 2061
Course Development Consultant
Teacher Education
Course Development Consultant
Educational Leadership Dept
Swenson Hall 2025
Polkowski, Stephanie
Senior Lecturer
Teacher Education
Swenson 2064
Rady, Tammy
Academic Department Associate
Teacher Education
Swenson Hall 2084
Robertson, Anne
Senior Lecturer
Teacher Education
Swenson 2064
Senior Lecturer, Teacher Education, EDAD
Teacher Education
Erlanson Hall 105
Schuelke, Dr. Nicholle
Assistant Professor, Teacher Education, EEP Coordinator
Teacher Education
Swenson Hall 2065
Walkky-Byington, Taylor
Associate Advisor and PK-16 TRRI Coordinator
Teacher Education
Swenson Hall 2086
Zbacnik, Dr. Amanda
Assistant Professor, Special Education
Teacher Education
Swenson Hall 2066
Zinmer, Amy
Lecturer, Teacher Education
Teacher Education
Swenson Hall 2024

Technology Services

Outreach and Program Manager
Technology Services
Swenson 2089
Christensen, Steven
IS Comprehensive Service Professional
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2105
Conley, Jay
IS Technical Services Senior
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2090
Eaton, Ross
Systems Administrator
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2108
Frechette, Dorothy
Programmer/Analyst
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2107
Gilroy, Wayne
IS Technical Services Senior-Help Desk
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2103
Hood, Brian
Academic Technology Coordinator
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2111
Iverson, Robert
Desktop Support
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2090
Janicki, Thomas
Interim Chief Information Officer
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2109
Knudsen, Edward
IS Network Services Specialist
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2110
System Programmer Senior
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2104
Patnaude, James
Microcomputer Technician
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2088
Rink, Jim
IS Supervisor 2
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2086
Yates, Aaron
Systems Programmer-Senior
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2106

Transportation & Logistics

Roemhildt, Cassandra
Financial Specialist - Senior
Transportation & Logistics
Erlanson 105

Undergrad Research

O'Leary, Julie
URSCA Program Administrator
Undergrad Research
Swenson Hall 3037

University Advancement Office

Bergh, Thomas
Development Officer
University Advancement Office
Old Main 237
Jersett, Christopher
Scholarship and Stewardship Associate
University Advancement Office
Old Main 237
Foundation Accountant
University Advancement Office
Old Main 237
Administrative Associate
University Advancement Office
Old Main 237
Robbins, Catrina
Advancement Services Specialist
University Advancement Office
Old Main 237