UW-Superior Faculty and Staff Directory - By Dept.

Login with your UW-Superior Credentials to
access the full directory list.

Filter by:

Academic Advising

Christopherson, Beth
Academic Advisor
Academic Advising
Old Main 134
Dyess, Jonathan
Associate Academic Advisor
Academic Advising
Old Main 135A
Jasperson, Kristen
Assistant Director, Academic Advising
Academic Advising
Old Main 135C
Nikunen, Carinna
Associate Academic Advisor
Academic Advising
Old Main 134
ONYANGO, BEN
Associate Academic Advisor
Academic Advising
Old Main 134B
Raunio, Michael
Academic Advisor
Academic Advising
Old Main 135B
Reynolds, Madison
University Services Program Associate
Career Services
University Services Program Associate
Academic Advising
Old Main 134

Academic Affairs

Stocker, Dr. Shevaun
Associate Dean of Academic Affairs
Academic Affairs
Professor, Psychology, Human Behavior, Justice & Diversity Department Chair
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3113

Administration & Finance

Facilities Repair Worker
Administration & Finance
Wessman Arena 106
Kahler, Jeffrey
Vice Chancellor for Administration & Finance
Administration & Finance
Old Main 201
Kirk, Steven
Director, Wessman Arena
Administration & Finance
Wessman Arena 106

Admissions

Appicelli, Jordan
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
Deadrick, Shane
Transfer Coordinator
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230B
Kemi, Brittney
Online Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Interim Assistant Director of Admissions
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
Kemi, Brittney
Online Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Interim Assistant Director of Admissions
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
Kraemer, Emily
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
MacLean, Mark
Director of International Admissions
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
Mooney, Hadley
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
Nere, Jeremy
Executive Director of Admissions
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
Oyaas, Trish
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
Pekkala, Marcia
Admissions Support Staff
Admissions
Old Main 133C
Perkins, Jennifer
University Services Program Associate, Admissions
Admissions
Om 133-D
Rutherford, Jean
University Services Program Associate, Admissions/FYE
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
Schneidermann, Jordan
Assistant Coach, Athletics
Athletics
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
Torkildson, Megan
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Student Services Specialist
Educational Success Center
Swenson 1025C

Athletics

Sports Information Specialist
Athletics
MWC 2444
Athletic Trainer, Essentia Health
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center
Bursik, Nicholas
Director, Athletics
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2434
Assistant Coach, Women's Hockey
Athletics
Wessman Arena
Deadrick, Lynne
Head Women's Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Assistant Director, Athletics
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2416
Deadrick, Lynne
Head Women's Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Assistant Director, Athletics
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2416
Head Women's Soccer Coach
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2424
Drexler, Glen
Coach, Track & Field
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2428
Eberhardt, Mr. Paul
Head Men's Golf Coach
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2412
Graham, Rodney
Asst Men's Hockey Coach
Athletics
WESS
Assistant Coach, Soccer
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2424
Assistant Coach, Tennis
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2442
Atheletic Trainer
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center
Assistant Coach, Women'sBasketball
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2436
Laughlin, Daniel
Coach, Women's Hockey
Athletics
Wessman Arena
Marshall, Shaun
Assistant Coach, Baseball
Athletics
Grants Accountant
Inst Research/Sponsored Prog
Old Main 303 (M-Th)
McKenna, Richard
Head Coach, Mens Hockey
Athletics
Wessman Arena 152B
Mooney, Joseph
Men's Soccer Coach
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2444
Assist. Coach/W. Basketball
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2436
Otto-Fisher, Zach
Head Coach, Women's Basketball
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2436
Athletic Trainer, Essentia Health
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center
Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2434
Interim Head Men's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2438
Pufall, Frank
Head Coach, Baseball
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2418
Riesgraf, Kristin
Assistant Coach/Volleyball
Athletics
Senior Lecturer, Math
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3033
Salo, Megan
Assistant Coach, Track and Field
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2428
Schneidermann, Jordan
Assistant Coach, Athletics
Athletics
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Yellowjacket Union 230
Assistant Coach, Track and Field
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2428
Suska, Peter
Assistant Coach, Baseball
Athletics
Marcovich Wellness Center 2481

Business Office

Gregory, Laura
Purchasing Agent
Business Office
Old Main 206
Financial Specialist
Business Office
Old Main 206
McMillan, Dawn
Financial Specialist Senior
Business Office
Old Main 206
Plunkett, Terry
General Ledger Budget Accountant
Business Office
Old Main 202
Waksdahl, Robert
Controller
Business Office
Old Main 202

Campus Recreation

Donahue, Nicholas
Assistant Director, Campus Recreation
Campus Recreation
Marcovich Wellness Center 1603
Meyer, Jarod
Intramurals and Camps Specialist
Campus Recreation
Marcovich Wellness Center 1440
Patterson, Kristine
Director of Campus Recreation
Campus Recreation
Marcovich Wellness Center 1605
Shehan-King, Donya
University Services Associate
Campus Recreation
Marcovich Wellness Center 1121
Theismann, Michael
Associate Recreation Specialist
Campus Recreation
Marcovich Wellness Center 1603

Campus Safety

Bodin, Michael
Security Officer 4
Campus Safety
Public Safety Building 103
Danielson, Chad
Security Officer 4
Campus Safety
Public Safety Building 103
Douglas, Keith
Security Officer 4
Campus Safety
Public Safety Building 103
Eickman, Joseph
Police Sergeant
Campus Safety
Public Safety Building 103
Gulbrandson, Gary
Director, Public Safety/ Parking Services
Campus Safety
Public Safety Building 104
Hraban, Alyssa
Police Officer
Campus Safety
Public Safety Building 103
Martin, Lawrence
Security Officer 4
Campus Safety
Public Safety Building 103

Career Services

Carr, Haley
Student Service Coordinator
Career Services
Swenson Hall 1061
Reynolds, Madison
University Services Program Associate
Career Services
University Services Program Associate
Academic Advising
Old Main 134
Rickerl, Heather
Career Services Coordinator
Career Services
Swenson Hall 1061

Cashier & NDSL/Perkins Loan

Financial Specialist-Senior
Cashier & NDSL/Perkins Loan
Old Main 136
McCauley, Judy
Cashier
Cashier & NDSL/Perkins Loan
Old Main 136
Financial Specialist-Senior
Cashier & NDSL/Perkins Loan
Old Main 136
Reijo, Tammi
Bursar
Cashier & NDSL/Perkins Loan
Old Main 136

Chancellor

Omiwale, Opeyemi
Operations Program Associate
Chancellor
Operations Program Associate
Provost
Old Main 210
Seguin, Ms. Debra
University Executive Staff Assistant
Chancellor
Old Main 212
Smith, Dr. Molly
Professor
Chancellor
Special Assistant to the Chancellor for Strategic Projects
Chancellor
Old Main 210
Smith, Dr. Molly
Professor
Chancellor
Special Assistant to the Chancellor for Strategic Projects
Chancellor
Old Main 210
Wachter, Dr. Renee
Chancellor
Chancellor
Old Main 212

Communicating Arts Department

Anderson, Stephany
Theatre
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1185
Austin, Beth
Senior Lecturer, Media Studies
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2108
Einerson, Dr. Martha
Professor, Communication
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2110
Fank, Cathy
Professor, Theatre
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2119
Associate Artist, Lighting
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2119
Graskey, Linda
University Services Program Associate
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2100
Hansen, Thomas
Senior Lecturer, Journalism
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2103
Nikoi, Dr. Ephraim Kotey
Associate Professor, Communication
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2109
Notbohm, Brent
Professor, Film & Video, Communicating Arts Department Chair
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2102
Notton, Thomas
Senior Lecturer, Interactive Media
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2114
Senior Lecturer
Communicating Arts Department
Erlanson Hall 105
Minor Smith, Scott
Senior Lecturer, Communication
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2106
Vollrath, Dr. Chad
Associate Professor, Communication
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2105
Wedan, Sue
Senior Lecturer, Theatre
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2117
Wielgus, Dr. Alison
Assistant Professor, Media Studies
Communicating Arts Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2115

Ctr Community Engaged Learning

Baumann, Katelyn
Academic Service-Learning Coordinator
Ctr Community Engaged Learning
Swenson Hall 1070B
Burson, Carly
Associate Student Services Coordinator
Ctr Community Engaged Learning
Swenson Hall 1061
Associate Administrative Specialist
Ctr Community Engaged Learning
Meyer, Jenice
Academic Planner
Provost
Community Engagement Director
Ctr Community Engaged Learning
Swenson Hall 1061

Ctr Excel Teaching/Learning

Graetz, Dr. Rebecca
Instructional Program Manager
Ctr Excel Teaching/Learning
Jim Dan Hill Library
Papineau, Thora
University Services Program Associate
Ctr Excel Teaching/Learning
Swenson Hall 2076
White-Farnham, Dr. Jamie
Director, Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning
Ctr Excel Teaching/Learning
Associate Professor, Writing
Writing & Library Science Dept
Swenson Hall 2072
Wright, Delwin
Information Processing Consultant
Ctr Excel Teaching/Learning
Jim Dan Hill Library

Ctr for Continuing Education

Senior Lecturer
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Alexander-Doyle, Cortney
Senior Lecturer, Social Inquiry
Social Inquiry Department
Senior Lecturer, Continuing Education
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 135-C
Lecturer
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 130
Senior Lecturer
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Senior Lecturer
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Lecturer, HHP; Shooting Range Coordinator, CCE
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Senior Lecturer
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 102
Dalpiaz, Brenda
Univ Services Program Associate
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Senior Lecturer
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Engman, Elmer
Senior Lecturer, HHP
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Fagen, Danielle
Outreach Program Manager
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 102C
Senior Lecturer
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 102C
Senior Lecturer, Legal Studies
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Guimond, Kathryn
Director of Continuing Education
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 102B
Iverson, Brandon
Marketing Specialist
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 314
Lecturer, Teacher Education
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Luzaich, Dana
University Services Program Associate
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Associate Outreach Specialist, Center for Continuing Education
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 102 E
Mattsson, Lisa
Outreach Program Manager I
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 102
Nolin-Smith, Kate
Senior Lecturer, ESL/WLS
Ctr for Continuing Education
Senior Lecturer, ESL/WLS
Writing & Library Science Dept
Swenson Hall 3044
Reinke, Elina
Senior Lecturer
Ctr for Continuing Education
Swenson Hall 3042
Senior Lecturer
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Lecturer, Japanese/WLLC
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Lecturer
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Sullivan, Frances
Financial Specialist
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Terch, Justin
Senior Lecturer, SBE & LSTU/HBJD
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Senior Lecturer
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 100
Senior Lecturer, Continuing Education
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 102

Dean of Academic Affairs

Danz, Dr. Nicholas
Dean, Academic Affairs
Dean of Academic Affairs
Swenson Hall 3066-67
Finckler, Suzanne
Student Status Examiner
Dean of Academic Affairs
Swenson Hall 3061
Hebert, Beth
University Services Program Associate, DLC
Dean of Academic Affairs
Swenson Hall 3063
Kline, Christina
Interim Director, Online Learning
Dean of Academic Affairs
Swenson Hall 3079
Kropid, Dr. Wendy
Interim Assistant Dean for Educator Preparation Programs
Dean of Academic Affairs
Professor, English Education
World Lang, Lit & Cultures
Swenson Halll 3091
Assistant to the Dean of Academic Affairs
Dean of Academic Affairs
Swenson Hall 3061
Russom, Anya
Study Away Coordinator
Dean of Academic Affairs
Swenson Hall 3095

Dean of Students

Anderson, Harry
Dean of Students
Dean of Students
Yellowjacket Union 150
Bird, Jennifer
Director of Student Development
Dean of Students
Yellowjacket Union 145
Fanning, Tammy
Associate Dean of Students
Dean of Students
Yellowjacket Union 146

Department of Education

Ali, Dr. Tanzeem
Assistant Professor
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2059
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
SWEN 2024
Academic Department Associate, Dept of Education
Department of Education
Swenson 2024
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
Swenson 2084
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
Swenson 2028
Baule, Dr. Steven
Assistant Professor
Department of Education
Swenon Hall 2030
Boelk, Tayler
Graduate Academic Advisor
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2026
Bonneville, Maryann
Senior Lecturer, Counseling
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Senior Lecturer, Counseling
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Buncher, Michael
Academic Advisor/Data and Assessment Coordinator/Certification Officer
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2087
Senior Lecturer, Counseling
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Carpenter, Amy
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2057
Churchill, Dr. Mary
Chair, Department of Education/Associate Professor
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2063
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2084
Cook, Jessica
Assistant Professor
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
SWEN 2027
Senior Lecturer, Educational Administration Program
Department of Education
Swenson 2084
Flaig, Ms. Amy
Academic Advisor/Field Experience Coordinator
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2085
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2084
Senior Lecturer, Counseling
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2084
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Ketola, Melissa
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2084
Senior Lecturer, Teacher Education
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Senior Lecturer, Counseling
Department of Education
Catlin & Belknap
Larson, Jon
Senior Lecturer, Department of Education
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2084
Senior Lecturer
Teacher Education
Sr Lecturer, Special Education
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Lebsack, Donna
Graduate Student Services Coordinator
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2027
Lee-Nichols, Dr. Mary
Associate Professor
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2062
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2084
Senior Lecturer, Counseling
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
Swenson 2084
Paul, Dr. John
Associate Chair of Department of Education, Associate Professor
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2060
Pernu, Sally
Lecturer, Special Education
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Polkowski, Stephanie
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
Swenson 2064
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2084
Rady, Tammy
Academic Department Associate
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2084
Riek, Dr. Jodie
Assistant Professor, Teacher Education
Department of Education
Swenson 2058
Robertson, Anne
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
Swenson 2056
Senior Lecturer, Counseling
Department of Education
Senior Lecturer, Teacher Education
Department of Education
Swenson 2084
Schuelke, Dr. Nicholle
Assistant Professor
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2065
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2084
Senior Lecturer, Educational Administration
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Senior Lecturer, Educational Administration Program
Department of Education
Swenson 2084
Senior Lecturer, Education Administration
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Walkky-Byington, Taylor
Academic Advisor/Recruiter
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2086
Senior Lecturer
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Zbacnik, Dr. Amanda
Assistant Professor
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2066
Zinmer, Amy
Lecturer, Department of Education
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2024

Educational Success Center

Coller, Kelli
Lecturer
Educational Success Center
Swenson Hall 3061
Dalzen, Elizabeth
Math Specialist
Educational Success Center
Swenson Hall 1025B
Dietsche, Courtney
Academic Support Center and Bridge Program Manager
Educational Success Center
Swenson Hall 1024A
Fitch-Collins, Mickey
Executive Director of Student Services
Educational Success Center
Old Main 137
Maday, Sam
Cultural and Educational Coordinator
Educational Success Center
Swenson Hall 1024B
McDonough, Joann
University Services Program Associate
Educational Success Center
Swenson Hall 1024
Sorensen, Mary
University Services Program Associate
Educational Success Center
Swenson Hall 1024
Torkildson, Megan
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Student Services Specialist
Educational Success Center
Swenson 1025C

Emeriti

Information Tech Architect, Emeritus
Emeriti
Director of University Housing, Academic Staff Emeritus,
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Economics and German
Emeriti
Balko, Diane
Professor Emeritus, Music
Emeriti
Balko, Mr. Harris
Professor Emeritus, Music
Emeriti
Ball, Dr. Michael
Professor Emeritus, Sociology
Emeriti
Outreach Program Mgr II, Emeritus
Emeriti
Beal, Alvin
Professor Emeritus, First Nations Studies
Emeriti
Beam, Dr. Robert
Professor Emeritus, Economics
Emeriti
Beran, Dr. David
Professor Emeritus, Mathematics
Emeriti
Bertilson, Dr. Hal
Emeritus Professor, Psychology
Emeriti
Bischoff, Dr. Joan
Professor Emeritus, English
Emeriti
Blair, Janet
University Staff Emeritus, Social Inquiry
Emeriti
Blue, Elizabeth
Professor Emeritus, Social Work
Emeriti
Borst, Kim
Assoc Professor, Photography, Emeriti
Emeriti
Student Services Program Manager II, Academic Staff Emeritus
Emeriti
Bukoski, Dr. Anthony
Professor Emeritus, English
Emeriti
Bumgardner, Dr. Thomas
Professor Emeritus, Music
Emeriti
Carlson, Diek
Senior Lecturer Emeritus, Economics
Emeriti
Carmack, Mr. Bob
Professor Emeritus, Library Science
Emeriti
Carroll, Dr. David
Professor Emeritus, Psychology
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Educational Administration
Emeriti
Cross, Ella
Associate Professor Emeritus, Library Science
Emeriti
Crow, Dr. Timothy
Professor Emeritus, German
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Psychology
Emeriti
Dwyer, Judy
Professor Emeritus, Social Work
Emeriti
Engstrom, Brenda
University Services Program Associate, Emeritus
Emeriti
Engstrom, Jeffrey
Professor Emeritus, Health
Emeriti
Erlenbach, Dr. Julius
Chancellor Emeritus, Music Education
Emeriti
Florey, Dr. Francis
Professor Emeritus, Mathematics
Emeriti
Gabrys-Alexson, Dr. Randy
Professor Emeritus, Natural Sciences
Emeriti
Senior Lecturer
Natural Sciences Department
Gilbert, Dr. E Beth
Professor Emeritus, Department of Music
Emeriti
Griffith, Dr. Suzanne
Professor Emeritus, Educational Leadership
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Visual Arts
Emeriti
Hanson, Dr. Richard
Professor Emeritus, Teacher Education
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Mediterranean Studies
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Library Science
Emeriti
Hembd, Dr. Jerry
Professor Emeritus, Economics
Emeriti
Holter, Dr. James
Professor Emeritus, Teacher Education
Emeriti
Program Manager Center for Continuing Education, Academic Staff Emeritus
Emeriti
University Services Associate 2, University Staff Emeritus
Emeriti
Hudelson, Dr. Richard
Professor Emeritus, Philosophy
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Teacher Education
Emeriti
Librarian Services Assistant-Advanced, University Staff Emeritus
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Business Administration
Emeriti
Johnson, Gary
Assistant Professor Emeritus, First Nation Studies
Emeriti
Johnson, Joy
Assistant to the Chancellor, Academic Staff Emeritus
Emeriti
Johnson, Margaret
University Services Associate II, Emeritus
Emeriti
Johnson, Dr. Marshall
Professor Emeritus, Sociology
Emeriti
Jordan, Dr. Robert
Professor Emeritus, Accounting
Emeriti
Katz, Dr. Albert
Professor Emeritus, Communicating Arts
Emeriti
Kaufmann, Dr. Darol
Professor Emeritus, Biology
Emeriti
Keeney, Dr. Paul
Professor Emeritus, Educational Administration
Emeriti
Keveles, Dr. Gary
Professor Emeritus, Criminal Justice
Emeriti
Kosuth, Dr. Robert
Senior Lecturer, Emeritus, Social Inquiry
Emeriti
Kronzer, Terri
Professor, Emeritus
Emeriti
Lewandowski, Diane
University Services Program Associate Emeritus, Human Behavior, Justice and Diversity
Emeriti
Lindberg, Carol
Director of Environmental Health & Safety, Emeritus
Emeriti
Loonsk, Susan
Professor Emeritus, Visual Arts
Emeriti
Support Specialist, University Staff Emeritus
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Biology
Emeriti
Marciniec, Dr. Peggy
Professor Emeritus, Teacher Education
Emeriti
Merrill, Mark
IS Tech Services, Emeriti
Emeriti
Minahan, Dr. Nancy
Professor Emeritus, Psychology
Emeriti
Morden, Dr. Robert
Professor Emeritus,Biology
Emeriti
Nelson, Steven
Director of Athletics, Academic Staff Emeritus
Emeriti
Nordgren, Debra
Professor Emeritus, Library Science
Emeriti
Nordgren, Dr. Peter
Professor Emeritus, Library Science
Emeriti
Platner, Stewart
Professor Emeritus, Communicating Arts
Emeriti
Prentice, Dr. Walter
Professor Emeritus, Teacher Education
Emeriti
Pulford, Dr. Mary
Professor Emeritus, Anthropology
Emeriti
Raihala, Kenneth
Facilties, Emeritus
Emeriti
Senior Lecturer, Emeritus
Emeriti
Director, Emeritus, Small Business Development
Emeriti
Redding, Dr. Kenneth
Professor Emeritus, Education Administration
Emeriti
Reichert, Charles
Professor Emeritus, Accounting
Emeriti
Reiff, Dr. Raychel
Professor Emeritus, English
Emeriti
Robinson, Dr. Rhoda
Professor, Emeritus, Health & Human Performance
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Teacher Education
Emeriti
Schlacks, Dr. Deborah
Professor Emeritus, Department of Writing and Library Science
Emeriti
Schrenker, Dr. Cecilia
Professor Emeritus, Teacher Education
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Visual Arts
Emeriti
Seelke, Dr. Ralph
Senior Lecturer
Natural Sciences Department
Professor Emeritus, Biology
Emeriti
BARS 205A
Starratt, Dr. Priscilla
Professor, History
Social Inquiry Department
Professor Emeritus, Department of Social Inquiry
Emeriti
Swenson Hall 3063
Stevlingson, Dr. Norma
Professor Emeritus, Music
Emeriti
Sutter, Barton
Instructional Academic Staff Emeritus
Emeriti
Swenson, Dr. William
Professor Emeritus, Biology
Emeriti
Thering, Dr. Lydia
Professor Emeritus, HHP
Emeriti
Toivola, Dr. Gloria
Professor Emeritus, Political Science
Emeriti
Toscano, Marilyn
Senior Lecturer, Emeritus
Emeriti
Professor Emeritus, Educational Administration
Emeriti
Wallschlaeger, Dr. Michael
Professor Emeritus, Educational Administration
Emeriti
Wright, Dr. George
Professor Emeritus, Human Behavior, Justice, and Diversity
Emeriti

Environmental Health & Safety

Dahlberg, Lindsey
Environmental Health & Safety Director
Environmental Health & Safety
Old Main 103
Environmental Coordinator
Environmental Health & Safety
Old Main 103

Equity, Diversity, Inclusivity

Brown, Cassie
Coordinator for Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion for Multicultural Programs
Equity, Diversity, Inclusivity
Old Main 230
Hochstetler, Salisa
Assistant Director - Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
Equity, Diversity, Inclusivity
Old Main 230B
Interim VNSC Coordinator, Equity, Diversity, Inclusivity
Equity, Diversity, Inclusivity
Old Main 118
Karna, Lynn
University Services Program Associate
Registrar Office
University Services Program Associate
Equity, Diversity, Inclusivity
Old Main 139 - Ext 8227 (Am)
Leeper, T
Gender and Sexuality Programs Coordinator
Equity, Diversity, Inclusivity
Swenson Hall 1031D
University Services Associate 2
Office International Programs
University Services Associate 2
Equity, Diversity, Inclusivity
Old Main 230
Werchouski, Kat
Director of Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
Equity, Diversity, Inclusivity
Old Main 208B

Facilities Management

HVAC Refrigeration Specialist
Facilities Management
Service Center
Facilities Repair Worker
Facilities Management
University Services Building
Eggers, George
Power Plant Operator Senior
Facilities Management
Halbert Heating Plant
Fanaselle, Mike
Facilities Maintance Specialist
Facilities Management
Erlanson Hall
Gordon, Darren
Painter
Facilities Management
SCSB
GRAVES, MARK
Building/Grounds Superintendent
Facilities Management
University Services Building
Greely, Cynthia
Shipping & Mailing Associate-Advanced
Facilities Management
University Servces Building
Power Plant Operator Senior
Facilities Management
Halbert Heating Plant
Power Plant Operator Senior
Facilities Management
Halbert Heating Plant
Automotive/Equipment Tech Senior
Facilities Management
University Service Building 23
Johnson, Danny
Plumber
Facilities Management
University Services Building
Director of Facilities Management
Facilities Management
University Services Building
Larson, Lori
Operations Program Associate
Facilities Management
University Services Building
Lee, Bernard
Power Plant Superintendent
Facilities Management
Halbert Heating Plant
Mackie, Jari
Locksmith
Facilities Management
University Service Building
Peterson, Steven
Facilities Maintenance Specialist - Advanced
Facilities Management
University Service Building
Electrician
Facilities Management
University Service Building
Carpenter
Facilities Management
Universit Service Building
Sandoval, Ricardo
Facilities Maintenance Specialist
Facilities Management
University Services Building
Office Operations Associate
Facilities Management
University Services Building
Power Plant Operator - Senior
Facilities Management
Power Plant
Power Plant Operator In Charge
Facilities Management
Halbert Heating Plant
Zambori, Patrick
Power Plant Operator Senior
Facilities Management
Halbert Heating Plant

Financial Aid Office

Dahlvang, Donna
Director, Financial Aid
Financial Aid Office
Old Main 110
Hansen, Brittany
Student Payroll and Benefits Specialist
Financial Aid Office
Old Main 110
Financial Aid Office Manager
Financial Aid Office
Old Main 110
Kappes, Angela
Financial Aid Counselor and Outreach
Financial Aid Office
Old Main 110
Associate Student Services Coordinator
Financial Aid Office
Old Main 110
Parrish, Chelsie
Student Services Coordinator
Financial Aid Office
Old Main 110

Health/ Human Performance Dept

Geidner, Dr. James
Associate Professor, Early Childhood, Health & Human Performance Department Chair
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1404
Senior Lecturer
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1408
Associate Professor
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1428
Karvonen, Danielle
Senior Lecturer
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1424
Kroll, David
Assistant Professor
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1420
LaRue, Amy
Senior Lecturer, HHP
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1410
Assistant Professor
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1422
Lisdahl, Robin
Lecturer, HHP
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Academic Department Associate
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1402
Lisdahl, Robin
Lecturer, HHP
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Academic Department Associate
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1402
Senior Lecturer, Physical Education
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1412
Reinertsen, Raymond
Senior Lecturer
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1418
Simpson, Dr. William
Associate Professor
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Swenson Hall 3043
VanderVeen, Sydny
Lecturer, Exercise Science
Health/ Human Performance Dept
Marcovich Wellness Center 1426

Human Behav, Justice & Divsty

Bolton Holz, Dr. Kenna
Associate Professor, Psychology
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3108
Cuzzo, Dr. Maria
Professor, PhD, JD, Mediator Legal/Paralegal Studies Conflict Resolution/Mediation
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Interim Provost and Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Provost
Old Main 210
Dakota, Cherie
Assistant Professor, Social Work
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3104
Goerdt, Dr. Lynn
Associate Professor, Social Work
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3111
Hettinger, Dr. Vanessa
Associate Professor, Psychology
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3105
LaCoursiere, Nathan
Senior Lecturer, Legal Studies
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3139
Lilly, Amanda
Assistant Professor, Social Work , Social Work Field Coordinator
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3110
Mahoney, Dr. Joseph
Assistant Professor, Psychology
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3106
Senior Lecturer
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swen 3061 #1
Senior Lecturer
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3103
Pinnow, Dr. Eleni
Professor, Psychology
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3107
Rappley-Larson, Maureen
Associate Professor, HBJD
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3112
Steblay, Steven
Senior Lecturer, Criminal Justice
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3143
Stocker, Dr. Shevaun
Associate Dean of Academic Affairs
Academic Affairs
Professor, Psychology, Human Behavior, Justice & Diversity Department Chair
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3113
Willingham, Allison
Instructor, Criminal Justice
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Swenson Hall 3141

Human Resources

Chalupsky, Kathleen
HR Specialist
Human Resources
Old Main 101
Grew-Jasken, Wanda
HR Manager
Human Resources
Old Main 201
Howard, Lauren
Human Resource Manager
Human Resources
Old Main 201
Kempf, Cory
Director, Human Resources
Human Resources
Old Main 201
Shelquist, Liza
Human Resources Assistant - Advanced
Human Resources
Old Main 201

Inst Research/Sponsored Prog

Eaton, Laurel
Grants and Research Specialist
Inst Research/Sponsored Prog
Old Main 303
Marshall, Shaun
Assistant Coach, Baseball
Athletics
Grants Accountant
Inst Research/Sponsored Prog
Old Main 303 (M-Th)
Neumann, Emily
Director, Institutional Research and Sponsored Programs
Inst Research/Sponsored Prog
Old Main 306
Rose, Emily
Research Analyst
Inst Research/Sponsored Prog
Old Main 303
Schoenborn, Emily
Associate Outreach Specialist
Small Business Development Ctr
Associate Admin Program Specialist
Inst Research/Sponsored Prog
Erlanson Hall 108

Jim Dan HIll Library

Cataloging
Jim Dan HIll Library
Jim Dan Hill Library 127
Bartlett, Michael
Interim Director of Library and Digital Strategies
Jim Dan HIll Library
Jim Dan Hill Library 134
Administrative Assistant
Jim Dan HIll Library
Jim Dan Hill Library 135
Jacobs, Laura
Interim Library Director
Jim Dan HIll Library
Professor, Library Science
Writing & Library Science Dept
Jim Dan Hall Library 218
Library Services Assistant
Jim Dan HIll Library
Jersett, Natalie
Library Services Assistant - Advanced
Jim Dan HIll Library
Jim Dan Hill Library 154
Systems and Digital Services Librarian
Jim Dan HIll Library
Jim Dan Hill Library 103
Acquisitions and Periodicals
Jim Dan HIll Library
Jim Dan Hill Library 126
Warden, Stephanie
Information and Literacy Librarian
Jim Dan HIll Library
Jim Dan Hill Library

KUWS Radio (91.3 FM)

Damberg, Paul
Regional Manager WI Public Radio KUWS 91.3 FM
KUWS Radio (91.3 FM)
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 3167
Kaeding, Danielle
Wisconsin Public Radio
KUWS Radio (91.3 FM)
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 3162
Raschick, Walter
Volunteer KUWS
KUWS Radio (91.3 FM)
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 2100
Talcott, John
Electronic Tech Media Senior
KUWS Radio (91.3 FM)
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 3116
Office Operations Associate
KUWS Radio (91.3 FM)
Holden Fine And Applied Arts Center 3060

Lake Superior Nat Estuarine

Associate Lecturer
Lake Superior Nat Estuarine
Lake Superior National Estuarine Reserarch Reserve
Educational Assistant- Entry, LSNERR
Lake Superior Nat Estuarine
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Financial Specialist
Lake Superior Nat Estuarine
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Coastal Training Program Coordinator
Lake Superior Nat Estuarine
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reseve
Ramage, Hannah
SWMP Coordinator
Lake Superior Nat Estuarine
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve
Washburn, Erika
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve, Manager
Lake Superior Nat Estuarine
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve

Lk Superior Research Institute

Anders, Olivia
Associate Research Specialist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 13
Beaster, Kelly
Research Tech 3
Lk Superior Research Institute
Old Main 324
Beesley, Kimberly
Senior Research Specialist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 11
Eliot, Amy
Assistant Director/Associate Scientist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Old Main 324D
Fanberg, Lana
Senior Research Specialist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 311B
Gebhard, Steven
Research Specialist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 13
Grube, Roberta
University Services Program Associate UST
Lk Superior Research Institute
Old Main 324
Murphy, Marylee
Database Administrator
Lk Superior Research Institute
Old Main 324C
Polkinghorne, Christine
Assistant Scientist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 11
Prihoda, Kelsey
Researcher
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 5C
Saillard, Heidi
Associate Researcher
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 7
Schaefer, Heidi
Assistant Researcher
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 311B
Schmude, Dr. Kurt
Professor
Natural Sciences Department
Senior Scientist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 305
Schwarting, Reed
Associate Research Specialist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Old Main 324
Associate Researcher
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 305
Stoll, Ardeen
Associate Administrative Program Specialist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Old Main 324A
TenEyck, Dr. Matthew
Senior Lecturer
Natural Sciences Department
Director of Lake Superior Research Institute
Lk Superior Research Institute
Director/Assistant Scientist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 4A
TenEyck, Dr. Matthew
Senior Lecturer
Natural Sciences Department
Director of Lake Superior Research Institute
Lk Superior Research Institute
Director/Assistant Scientist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 4A

Mathematics & Computer Science

Bezroukov, Dr. Sergei
Professor
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3022
Dailey, Caitlin
Academic Dept Associate
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson 3030
DeVries, Jerad
Lecturer, Math
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson 3032
Kahler, Heather
Senior Lecturer
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3028
Senior Lecturer, Mathematics
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3031
Lynch, Dr. Shaun
Professor, Info Technology
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3034
Senior Lecturer, Math and Computer Science
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3027
Moen, Karen
Senior Lecturer
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3028
Riesgraf, Kristin
Assistant Coach/Volleyball
Athletics
Senior Lecturer, Math
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3033
Rosenberg, Dr. Steven
Professor, Math and CSCI Department Chair
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3023
Scott, Dr. Chad
Professor, Math & CSCI
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3021
Stangle, Dr. Joshua
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3026
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3024
Tucker, Dr. Shin-Ping
Professor Information Technology
Mathematics & Computer Science
Swenson Hall 3025

McNair Scholars Program

Provost, Debra
University Services Associate 2
McNair Scholars Program
Swenson Hall 2047
Stewart, Monte
McNair Scholars Director
McNair Scholars Program
Swenson Hall 2047
Wainman, Aaron
McNair Coordinator
McNair Scholars Program
Swenson 2047D

Music Department

Aldridge, Dr. Erin
Professor (Orchestra, Violin)
Music Department
Holden Fine Arts & Applied Arts Center 1110
Berryhill, Mr. Dennis
Lecturer
Music Department
HFAC 1219
Bromme, Derek
Senior Lecturer, Trombone/Tuba
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1112
Bustos, Dr. Pamela
Associate Professor (Band, Clarinet, Instrumental Music Education)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1106
Deterling, Ian
University Services Associate II
Music Department
Lecturer
Music Department
Holden Fine Arts And Applied Arts Center 1115
Deterling, Ian
University Services Associate II
Music Department
Lecturer
Music Department
Holden Fine Arts And Applied Arts Center 1115
Dillon, Kimberlie
Senior Lecturer, Oboe/English Horn
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1109
Fingalson Madison, Dr. Vicki
Professor, Voice, Opera Workshop
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1108
Fuchs, Dr. Michael
Assistant Professor, Choral Activities
Music Department
HFAC 1104
Guderian, Dr. Lois
Associate Professor (Coordinator of Music Education)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1119
Hamilton, Dr. Thomas
Senior Lecturer (Organ)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1112
Hoeschen, Kevin
Senior Lecturer (Viola)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1117
Husby, Betsy
SenioLecturer (Cello)
Music Department
HFAC 1115
Jacobs, Trent
Senior Lecturer, Bassoon
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1100
Jones, Dr. Brett
Professor, World Music, Music Department Chair
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1102
Jonker, Jacob
Lecturer, Applied Guitar
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1115
Landa, Dr. Hector
Assistant Professor, Piano
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1114
Madison, Dr. Jeffrey
Senior Lecturer (Voice, Music History)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1113
Moore, Dr. Gregory
Professor (Jazz Ensembles, Saxophone)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1118
Applied Music Critic String Bass
Music Department
Holden Fine Arts Center 1100
Rausch, Deborah
Senior Lecturer (French Horn)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1109
Salemink, Earl
Senior Lecturer, Trumpet
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1112
Sandor, Alexander
Senior Lecturer (Piano and Class Piano)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1112
Scherer, Zoë
Music Department Program Associate
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1100
Sever, Melanie
Senior Lecturer (Flute)
Music Department
Holden Fine & Applied Arts Center 1109

Natural Sciences Department

Anderson, Nathan
Senior Lecturer, Physics
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 207B
Bajjali, Dr. William
Professor Hydrogeologist and GIS
Natural Sciences Department
Swenson Hall 2067
Breckenridge, Dr. Andrew
Professor, Geology
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 103A
Burkett, Dr. Edward
Professor, Biology
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 207C
Chamernick, James
Senior Lecturer, Geography
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 103C
Senior Lecturer, Natural Sciences
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 205A
Cook, Dr. Peter
Associate Professor, Physics, Natural Sciences Department Chair
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 202B
Gabrys-Alexson, Dr. Randy
Professor Emeritus, Natural Sciences
Emeriti
Senior Lecturer
Natural Sciences Department
Lane, Dr. James
Professor, Chemistry
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 302B
Senior Lecturer
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow 205B
Nifoussi, Dr. Shanna
Assistant Professor, Biology/Pre-Health
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow 103B
Academic Department Associate
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 202
Portinga, Rachel
Senior Lecturer, Biology
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 202
Rios Mendoza, Dr. Lorena
Associate Professor, Chemistry
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 311A
Schmude, Dr. Kurt
Professor
Natural Sciences Department
Senior Scientist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 305
Schuldt, Dr. Jeffrey
Professor, Biology
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 205C
Seelke, Dr. Ralph
Senior Lecturer
Natural Sciences Department
Professor Emeritus, Biology
Emeriti
BARS 205A
TenEyck, Dr. Matthew
Senior Lecturer
Natural Sciences Department
Director of Lake Superior Research Institute
Lk Superior Research Institute
Director/Assistant Scientist
Lk Superior Research Institute
Barstow Hall 4A
Waxman, Dr. Michael
Professor, Chemistry
Natural Sciences Department
Barstow Hall 302C

Office International Programs

University Services Associate 2
Office International Programs
University Services Associate 2
Equity, Diversity, Inclusivity
Old Main 230

Parking Services

Operations Program Associate
Parking Services
Public Services Building

Provost

Cuzzo, Dr. Maria
Professor, PhD, JD, Mediator Legal/Paralegal Studies Conflict Resolution/Mediation
Human Behav, Justice & Divsty
Interim Provost and Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Provost
Old Main 210
Meyer, Jenice
Academic Planner
Provost
Community Engagement Director
Ctr Community Engaged Learning
Swenson Hall 1061
Missinne, Amy
Assistant to the Provost
Provost
Old Main 210
Omiwale, Opeyemi
Operations Program Associate
Chancellor
Operations Program Associate
Provost
Old Main 210

Registrar Office

Campbell, Janie
Interim Registrar / Transfer Specialist
Registrar Office
Old Main 139
Karna, Lynn
University Services Program Associate
Registrar Office
University Services Program Associate
Equity, Diversity, Inclusivity
Old Main 139 - Ext 8227 (Am)
Kirschling, Jeff
Registrar
Registrar Office
Old Main 139
Transfer and Administrative Support Clerk
Registrar Office
Old Main 139
Student Status Examiner
Registrar Office
Old Main 139
Rackliffe, Catherine
University Services Program Associate
Registrar Office
Old Main 139

Residence Life

Residence Life Coordinator
Residence Life
Yellowjacket Union 144
Kreuser, Ryan
Residence Life Director
Residence Life
Yellowjacket Union 147
Revering, Jay
ResNet Coordinator
Residence Life
Swenson Hall 2102
Yingling, Melinda
University Services Associate 2, Res Life
Residence Life
Yellowjacket Union 140

School of Business & Economics

Cao, Dr. Mei
Professor, Transportation & Logistics & Director, School of Business and Economics Chair
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 105B
Christensen, Dr. Ethan
Assistant Professor, Marketing & Academic Director, MS Data Science
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 305D
Garland, Jennifer
Senior Lecturer
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 302-D
Senior Lecturer
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 301
Senior Lecturer, Accounting
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 301
Klous, Amy
Senior Lecturer, Marketing and Management
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 301
Koslowsky, David
Assistant Professor, Finance
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 306F
Larson, Timothy
Senior Lecturer, Business
School of Business & Economics
Old Main 301
Senior Lecturer, Business
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 302D
Mahjabeen, Dr. Rubana
Associate Professor, Economics
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 302C
Mahmud, Dr. Sakib
Associate Professor, SMGT/Economics & Academic Director, SMGT
School of Business & Economics
Erlasnson Hall 305C
McCoon, Dr. Mark
Associate Professor, Accounting
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 301F
Moran, Dr. Rick
Assistant Professor, Management & Academic Director of Degree Completion Program
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 302B
Pettingill, Kathryn
Academic Department Associate
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 301
Pratoomchat, Dr. Praopan
Assistant Professor, Economics
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 306-C
Reed, Thomas
Senior Lecturer, Business & Business Law
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 306B
Roskoski, Kyle
Senior Lecturer, Business
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 301D
Rust, Dr. Daniel
Assistant Professor, Transportation & Logistics Management
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 105C
Senior Lecturer
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 301
Stewart, Dr. Richard
Professor, Transportation and Logistics Management & Director, T&L Research Center
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 105A
Senior Lecturer
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 302-E
VanHornweder, Rachel
Senior Lecturer, Accounting
School of Business & Economics
Erlanson Hall 301E

Sea Grant Advisory Services

Coastal Engineering Specialist
Sea Grant Advisory Services
14 Marina Dr
Sea Grant Science Communicator
Sea Grant Advisory Services
Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve

Small Business Development Ctr

Donahue, Andrew
Director, Small Business Development Center
Small Business Development Ctr
Erlanson Hall 108
Business Consultant
Small Business Development Ctr
Erlanson Hall 108
Schoenborn, Emily
Associate Outreach Specialist
Small Business Development Ctr
Associate Admin Program Specialist
Inst Research/Sponsored Prog
Erlanson Hall 108

Social Inquiry Department

Alexander-Doyle, Cortney
Senior Lecturer, Social Inquiry
Social Inquiry Department
Senior Lecturer, Continuing Education
Ctr for Continuing Education
Old Main 135-C
Augsburger, Dr. Deborah
Associate Professor, Anthropology
Social Inquiry Department
Swenson Hall 3082
Bahm, Dr. Karl
Professor, History
Social Inquiry Department
Swenson Hall 3084
Dokhanchi, Dr. Khalil (Haji)
Professor, Political Science, Social Inquiry Chair
Social Inquiry Department
Swenson Hall 3038
Gan, Dr. Cheong Soon
Associate Professor, History
Social Inquiry Department
Swenson Hall 3083
Mansbach, Dr. Daniela
Associate Professor, Political Science; Gender Studies Program Coordinator
Social Inquiry Department
Swenson Hall 3040
Riker-Coleman, Dr. Erik
Senior Lecturer (History)
Social Inquiry Department
Erlanson Hall 105
Sipress, Dr. Joel
Professor, History
Social Inquiry Department
Swenson Hall 3080
Starratt, Dr. Priscilla
Professor, History
Social Inquiry Department
Professor Emeritus, Department of Social Inquiry
Emeriti
Swenson Hall 3063
Torgerson, Timothy
Senior Lecturer (Philosophy)
Social Inquiry Department
Erlanson Hall 105
Von Hagel, Dr. Alisa
Associate Professor, Political Science
Social Inquiry Department
Swenson Hall 3039

Student Health and Counseling

Barker, Randy
Health Services Counselor
Student Health and Counseling
Interim Director, Counseling Services,
Student Health and Counseling
Marcovich Wellness Center 1729
Barker, Randy
Health Services Counselor
Student Health and Counseling
Interim Director, Counseling Services,
Student Health and Counseling
Marcovich Wellness Center 1729
Desmond, Stacy
Counselor, M.S.E., L.P.C., Qualified Neutral/ Mediator
Student Health and Counseling
Marcovich Wellness Center 1729
Lynch, Mr. Kevin
Associate Counselor
Student Health and Counseling
Marcovich Wellness Center 1729
Tuominen, Lori
Program Manager of Mindfulness and Well-Being
Student Health and Counseling
Swenson Hall 3117

Student Success

Ad Hoc Program Specialist, GEARS
Student Success
Old Main 130
Disrude, Marshall
Associate Student Services Coordinator, GEARS
Student Success
Old Main 130

Teacher Education

Senior Lecturer, Teacher Education
Teacher Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Senior Lecturer
Teacher Education
Sr Lecturer, Special Education
Department of Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Senior Lecturer, Teacher Education
Teacher Education
Swenson Hall 2024
Rogers, Dr. Sonja
Senior Lecturer, Teacher Education, EDAD
Teacher Education
Erlanson Hall 105

Technology Services

Outreach and Program Manager
Technology Services
Swenson 2089
Conley, Jay
IS Technical Services Senior
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2091
Eaton, Ross
Systems Administrator
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2108
Frechette, Dorothy
Programmer/Analyst
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2107
Gilroy, Wayne
IS Technical Services Senior-Help Desk
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2103
Applications Systems Analyst
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2105
Iverson, Robert
Desktop Support
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2090
Janicki, Thomas
Interim Chief Information Officer
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2092
Knudsen, Edward
IS Network Services Specialist
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2110
IS COMPREHENSIVE SUPPORT TECH
Technology Services
Swenson 2109
Merline, Michael
Information Processing Consultant
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2100
System Programmer Senior
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2104
Patnaude, James
Microcomputer Technician
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2088
Yates, Aaron
Systems Programmer-Senior
Technology Services
Swenson Hall 2106

Transportation & Logistics

Roemhildt, Cassandra
Financial Specialist - Senior
Transportation & Logistics
Erlanson 105

Undergrad Research

Haynes, Mikayla
Associate Advisor
Undergrad Research
Swenson 3037
O'Leary, Julie
URSCA Program Administrator
Undergrad Research
Swenson Hall 3037

University Advancement Office

Bergh, Thomas
Development Officer
University Advancement Office
Old Main 237
University Advancement Associate
University Advancement Office
Old Main 237
Jersett, Christopher
Scholarship and Stewardship Associate
University Advancement Office
Old Main 237
Kanuit, Amy
Foundation Accountant
University Advancement Office
Old Main 237
Robbins, Catrina
Director, Advancement Services
University Advancement Office
Old Main 237
Smith, Julie
Annual Giving Officer
University Advancement Office
Old Main 237
Thompson, Heather
Alumni Relations
University Advancement Office
Old Main 237
Thompson, Jeanne
Vice Chancellor, University Advancement
University Advancement Office
Old Main 237
Wallin, Scott
Foundation Accountant
University Advancement Office
Old Main 237
Young, Jason
Development Officer
University Advancement Office
Old Main 237
Zunker, Jessica
Advancement Records and Data Specialist
University Advancement Office
Old Main 237

University Marketing & Comm

Bergeron, Heidi
Marketing Coordinator
University Marketing & Comm
Old Main 314
Biros, James
University Relations Specialist
University Marketing & Comm
Old Main 314
Fure, Ellen
Graphic Designer/Print Manager
University Marketing & Comm
Old Main 314
Garver, Jon
Sports Information Manager
University Marketing & Comm
Marcovich Wellness Center 2414
Golen, Jade
Marketing Specialist
University Marketing & Comm
Old Main 314