Campus Calendar

SHOW...

Matching events will automatically show below

No Events Found.
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1
ESLI Class
When:
Wednesday, August 1, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
ESLI Class
When:
Wednesday, August 1, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
2
Pre-SOAR Placement Testing
When:
Thursday, August 2, 2018 7:00 AM
Pre-SOAR
When:
Thursday, August 2, 2018 8:00 AM
ESLI Class
When:
Thursday, August 2, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
ESLI Class
When:
Thursday, August 2, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
Central Staff Training Series
When:
Thursday, August 2, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Residence Life Office
Pre-SOAR Placement Testing
When:
Thursday, August 2, 2018 2:00 PM
3
SOAR
When:
Friday, August 3, 2018 8:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Admissions Office
Summer Orientation Advisement and Registration
When:
Friday, August 3, 2018 8:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Admissions Office
Summer Orientation Advisement and Registration
When:
Friday, August 3, 2018 8:30 AM
Sponsored By:
Admissions Office
ESLI Class
When:
Friday, August 3, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
ESLI Class
When:
Friday, August 3, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
SOAR Afternoon Student Session
When:
Friday, August 3, 2018 12:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Admissions Office
4
Castle Testing
When:
Saturday, August 4, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Castle Testing
5
Northshore Philharmonic Orchestra Concert
When:
Sunday, August 5, 2018 3:00 PM
Enjoy American-inspired music from the past 125 years with the Northshore Philharmonic Orchestra, featuring Sarah Weisbrod, flute and Alexander Sandor, piano. Admission is free though donations are accepted.
Sponsored By:
MUSI
6
Little Yellowjackets Summer Camps: Explore the Outdoors through Adventure Week
When:
Monday, August 6, 2018 8:30 AM
Sponsored By:
Campus Recreation
ESLI Class
When:
Monday, August 6, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
ESLI Class
When:
Monday, August 6, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
SLR Mapping - Moving Forward
When:
Monday, August 6, 2018 12:00 PM
7
Credits & Reinstatement Meeting - Petitions due Friday, August 3 at noon to Registrars Office to be considered.
When:
Tuesday, August 7, 2018 12:01 AM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
Registrar
ESLI Class
When:
Tuesday, August 7, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
ESLI Class
When:
Tuesday, August 7, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
CCEL Advisory Committee
When:
Tuesday, August 7, 2018 1:00 PM
8
ESLI Class
When:
Wednesday, August 8, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
ESLI Class
When:
Wednesday, August 8, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
9
ESLI Class
When:
Thursday, August 9, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
ESLI Class
When:
Thursday, August 9, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
AOC Habitat Workgroup
When:
Thursday, August 9, 2018 1:00 PM
10
ESLI Class
When:
Friday, August 10, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
ESLI Class
When:
Friday, August 10, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
Lake Superior Chainsaw Sculpture Championship (LSCSC)
When:
Friday, August 10, 2018 9:00 AM
Office International Programs Demo
When:
Friday, August 10, 2018 9:30 AM
11
Kids Triathlon
When:
Saturday, August 11, 2018 7:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Campus Recreation
Lake Superior Chainsaw Sculpture Championship (LSCSC)
When:
Saturday, August 11, 2018 9:00 AM
Cancelled: Madison Mallards Baseball - Tailgate and Game
When:
Saturday, August 11, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
12
Lake Superior Chainsaw Sculpture Championship (LSCSC)
When:
Sunday, August 12, 2018 9:00 AM
13
Extenuating Circumstances Meeting - Petitions due Thursday, August 9 at noon to Registrars Office to be considered.
When:
Monday, August 13, 2018 12:00 AM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
Registrar
August 2018 Youth Mental Health
When:
Monday, August 13, 2018 8:00 AM
Categories
Community Event
UWEX UWS Discussion
When:
Monday, August 13, 2018 3:00 PM
Jazz Street 91.3
When:
Monday, August 13, 2018 7:00 PM
Categories
Community Event
Sponsored By:
KUWS
14
Youth Mental Health First Aid
When:
Tuesday, August 14, 2018 8:00 AM
Categories
Community Event
CCEL Advisory Committee
When:
Tuesday, August 14, 2018 10:30 AM
Lake Superior Garden Club
When:
Tuesday, August 14, 2018 4:30 PM
15
Safe Alert Training
When:
Wednesday, August 15, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
University Relations
D2L Training
When:
Wednesday, August 15, 2018 1:00 PM
University Staff Senate Meeting
When:
Wednesday, August 15, 2018 1:30 PM
Categories
Open to the Public
Bayside Sounds Concert: Moors & McCumber
When:
Wednesday, August 15, 2018 6:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Office of Reservations
16
D2L Training
When:
Thursday, August 16, 2018 9:00 AM
WCPA Annual Meeting
When:
Thursday, August 16, 2018 12:00 PM
Categories
Community Event
Social Work Field Presentations
When:
Thursday, August 16, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Social Work Program
17
EW Block
When:
Friday, August 17, 2018 8:00 AM
Great Lakes Aquarium Summer Camp
When:
Friday, August 17, 2018 11:30 AM
Athletic Training ImPACT Testing
When:
Friday, August 17, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
18
Stamping Up
When:
Saturday, August 18, 2018 9:00 AM
Castle Testing
When:
Saturday, August 18, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Castle Testing
19
20
OneDrive For Business Training
When:
Monday, August 20, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Technology Services
SLR Mapping meeting #3
When:
Monday, August 20, 2018 12:00 PM
21
Dean's Council Meeting
When:
Tuesday, August 21, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Dean of Students
22
NEH Humanities Connections: Transforming Curriculum Webinar
When:
Wednesday, August 22, 2018 11:00 AM
23
Hayward Alumni and Friends Event
When:
Thursday, August 23, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
24
Women's Soccer vs Bethel - Exhibition
When:
Friday, August 24, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Soccer at Northern Michigan - Exhibition
When:
Friday, August 24, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
25
ACT/SAT National Test Date
When:
Saturday, August 25, 2018 7:00 AM
SAT Testing
When:
Saturday, August 25, 2018 7:00 AM
26
27
Credits & Reinstatement Meeting - Petitions due Thursday, August 23 at noon to Registrars Office to be considered.
When:
Monday, August 27, 2018 12:00 AM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
Registrar
28
29
Hold DE
When:
Wednesday, August 29, 2018 9:00 AM
UWS Accommodate: New Process for ADA Accomodations in the Classroom and Campus
When:
Wednesday, August 29, 2018 12:30 PM
Moving Forward Together: Civic Action and Strategic Diversity and Inclusion Plans
When:
Wednesday, August 29, 2018 1:00 PM
How Can We Serve?: Overview of Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion and Center for Community Engagement
When:
Wednesday, August 29, 2018 2:45 PM
New Nontraditional Student Orientation Night
When:
Wednesday, August 29, 2018 6:00 PM
30
Credits & Reinstatement Meeting - Petitions due Wednesday, August 29 at noon to Registrars Office to be considered.
When:
Thursday, August 30, 2018 12:00 AM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
Registrar
ESL Placement Testing
When:
Thursday, August 30, 2018 8:00 AM
Sponsored By:
UWSUP
Travel Training
When:
Thursday, August 30, 2018 8:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Business Office
25Live Opening Week Training
When:
Thursday, August 30, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Office of Reservations
Assessment - Fine Arts & Natural Science Instructors USP Assessment
When:
Thursday, August 30, 2018 11:00 AM
ESLI Placement Testing Preview
When:
Thursday, August 30, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
LSTU CJUS Program MeetingOpening Session
When:
Thursday, August 30, 2018 1:00 PM
OIP Orientation
When:
Thursday, August 30, 2018 1:00 PM
OIP Orientation
When:
Thursday, August 30, 2018 1:00 PM
Orientation
When:
Thursday, August 30, 2018 1:00 PM
OIP International Welcome
When:
Thursday, August 30, 2018 5:00 PM
31
Pre-SOAR Placement Testing
When:
Friday, August 31, 2018 7:00 AM
N/A
When:
Friday, August 31, 2018 8:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Admissions Office
Pre-SOAR
When:
Friday, August 31, 2018 8:00 AM
Assessment REST in 2018-19
When:
Friday, August 31, 2018 9:00 AM
ESLI Placement Testing
When:
Friday, August 31, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ESLi
Volleyball at UT Dallas
When:
Friday, August 31, 2018 9:30 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Golf at Twin Ports Collegiate
When:
Friday, August 31, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Golf at Twin Ports Collegiate
When:
Friday, August 31, 2018 11:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Training: Introduction to Canvas Essentials
When:
Friday, August 31, 2018 11:00 AM
SOAR Afternoon Student Session
When:
Friday, August 31, 2018 12:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Admissions Office
Women's Soccer vs University of Wisconsin River Falls
When:
Friday, August 31, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Training: Student Employment Supervisors
When:
Friday, August 31, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Financial Aid Office
Volleyball vs Mary Hardin-Baylor
When:
Friday, August 31, 2018 2:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Soccer at St. Thomas
When:
Friday, August 31, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
1
Volleyball vs LeTourneau
When:
Saturday, September 1, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Golf vs Twin Ports Collegiate
When:
Saturday, September 1, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
OIP Orientation
When:
Saturday, September 1, 2018 10:00 AM
Volleyball vs Texas Lutheran
When:
Saturday, September 1, 2018 11:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Golf vs Twin Ports Collegiate
When:
Saturday, September 1, 2018 11:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
OIP Orientation
When:
Saturday, September 1, 2018 11:00 AM
OIP Orientation
When:
Saturday, September 1, 2018 11:00 AM
OIP Orientation
When:
Saturday, September 1, 2018 2:00 PM
Orientation
When:
Saturday, September 1, 2018 2:00 PM
2
Orientation
When:
Sunday, September 2, 2018 11:00 AM
Men's Soccer vs Luther
When:
Sunday, September 2, 2018 12:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
OIP Orientation
When:
Sunday, September 2, 2018 1:00 PM
OIP Orientation
When:
Sunday, September 2, 2018 1:00 PM
Orientation
When:
Sunday, September 2, 2018 1:00 PM
Women's Soccer vs Lakeland
When:
Sunday, September 2, 2018 2:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
3
Labor Day - Legal Holiday
When:
Monday, September 3, 2018 8:00 AM
Fall 2018 Weekend of Welcome
When:
Monday, September 3, 2018 9:30 AM
Sponsored By:
First Year Experience
4
WoW Event
When:
Tuesday, September 4, 2018 11:00 AM
Sponsored By:
First Year Experience
5
Fall 2018 Semester Begins
When:
Wednesday, September 5, 2018 8:00 AM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
Registrar
Old Main Block Party Tabling
When:
Wednesday, September 5, 2018 11:00 AM
Categories
Campus Sponsored
Math & CSCI Department Meeting
When:
Wednesday, September 5, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MATH&CSCI
Volleyball vs Finlandia
When:
Wednesday, September 5, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Soccer vs Bethel
When:
Wednesday, September 5, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
6
Women's Golf vs UMAC Preview
When:
Thursday, September 6, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Golf vs UMAC Preview
When:
Thursday, September 6, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Cross Country vs Superior Invite
When:
Thursday, September 6, 2018 12:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Cross Country vs Superior Invite
When:
Thursday, September 6, 2018 12:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
7
Men's Soccer at Concordia (MN)
When:
Friday, September 7, 2018 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs UW-Superior JV vs Lakehead
When:
Friday, September 7, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Stinger Classic Volleyball Tournament
When:
Friday, September 7, 2018 3:00 PM
Cheer on the spikes, digs and blocks of the UW-Superior volleyball team as they play host to Marian University, Hamline University and Lakehead University for the Stinger Classic, our season-opening volleyball tournament.
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs Marian
When:
Friday, September 7, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs Hamline
When:
Friday, September 7, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs Marian vs Lakehead
When:
Friday, September 7, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Manitowoc Minute's Charlie Berens
When:
Friday, September 7, 2018 7:00 PM
8
ACT Testing
When:
Saturday, September 8, 2018 7:00 AM
ACT/SAT National Test Date
When:
Saturday, September 8, 2018 7:00 AM
Volleyball vs Hamline vs Marian
When:
Saturday, September 8, 2018 11:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs Lakehead - Exhibition
When:
Saturday, September 8, 2018 11:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs Marian
When:
Saturday, September 8, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Soccer vs Simpson
When:
Saturday, September 8, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs Lakehead vs Hamline
When:
Saturday, September 8, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Soccer at UW-Stout
When:
Saturday, September 8, 2018 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs UW-Superior JV vs Hamline JV
When:
Saturday, September 8, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
YAC Band: Whosah
When:
Saturday, September 8, 2018 6:30 PM
9
Women's Golf at UW-Eau Claire
When:
Sunday, September 9, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Golf at UW-Eau Claire
When:
Sunday, September 9, 2018 11:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, September 9, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
10
Visual Arts Faculty Exhibition
When:
Monday, September 10, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ART
Women's Golf at UW-Eau Claire
When:
Monday, September 10, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Golf at UW-Eau Claire
When:
Monday, September 10, 2018 11:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
11
Barker's Island inn Beach Project
When:
Tuesday, September 11, 2018 10:00 AM
'Jacket Fest: Student Involvement & Job Fair
When:
Tuesday, September 11, 2018 11:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Student Involvement
Volleyball at UW-River Falls
When:
Tuesday, September 11, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Soccer vs Augsburg
When:
Tuesday, September 11, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
University Recital Series: Brass Trio
When:
Tuesday, September 11, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
12
Women's Golf at Northland College Invitational
When:
Wednesday, September 12, 2018 11:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Golf at Northland College Invitational
When:
Wednesday, September 12, 2018 11:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Soccer at Lake Superior - Exhibition
When:
Wednesday, September 12, 2018 12:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
NEW E-Reimbursement Training
When:
Wednesday, September 12, 2018 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Business Office
13
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, September 13, 2018 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
14
UMD Medical School Research Meeting
When:
Friday, September 14, 2018 8:00 AM
Men's Golf at Midwest Regional
When:
Friday, September 14, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball at Bethel
When:
Friday, September 14, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
15
UMD Medical School Research Meeting
When:
Saturday, September 15, 2018 8:00 AM
Women's Cross Country at Augsburg Invite
When:
Saturday, September 15, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Golf at Midwest Regional
When:
Saturday, September 15, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Cross Country at Augsburg Invite
When:
Saturday, September 15, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Castle Testing
When:
Saturday, September 15, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Castle Testing
Women's Soccer at St. Scholastica
When:
Saturday, September 15, 2018 12:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball at North Central (MN)
When:
Saturday, September 15, 2018 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Soccer at St. Scholastica
When:
Saturday, September 15, 2018 2:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs Bethany Lutheran
When:
Saturday, September 15, 2018 4:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
16
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, September 16, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
17
18
NEW E-reimbursment training
When:
Tuesday, September 18, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Business Office
Women's Soccer at North Central (MN)
When:
Tuesday, September 18, 2018 12:45 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Soccer at North Central
When:
Tuesday, September 18, 2018 3:15 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs Northland
When:
Tuesday, September 18, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball at St. Scholastica
When:
Tuesday, September 18, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
19
Strategic Revenue Development & Fundraising
When:
Wednesday, September 19, 2018 8:30 AM
SSS Workshop
When:
Wednesday, September 19, 2018 12:00 PM
TED Dept/Program Meeting
When:
Wednesday, September 19, 2018 1:00 PM
University Staff Senate Meeting
When:
Wednesday, September 19, 2018 1:30 PM
Categories
Open to the Public
Math & CSCI Department Meeting
When:
Wednesday, September 19, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MATH&CSCI
20
Strategic Revenue Development & Fundraising
When:
Thursday, September 20, 2018 8:30 AM
NEW E-reimbursement training
When:
Thursday, September 20, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Business Office
Reserve Advisory Board (RAB)
When:
Thursday, September 20, 2018 1:00 PM
Grocery Bingo
When:
Thursday, September 20, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Student Involvement
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, September 20, 2018 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
21
22
Men's Golf at Saint Mary's (MN)
When:
Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs Crown
When:
Saturday, September 22, 2018 12:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Soccer vs Northwestern (MN)
When:
Saturday, September 22, 2018 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs Minnesota Morris
When:
Saturday, September 22, 2018 4:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Soccer vs Northwestern (MN)
When:
Saturday, September 22, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
23
Men's Golf at Saint Mary's (MN)
When:
Sunday, September 23, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Jan Chronister Book Signing
When:
Sunday, September 23, 2018 1:00 PM
Categories
Open to the Public
Women's Soccer at Finlandia
When:
Sunday, September 23, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, September 23, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
24
25
Men's Golf at Northwestern (MN)
When:
Tuesday, September 25, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Golf at Northwestern (MN)
When:
Tuesday, September 25, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Barker's Island inn Beach Project
When:
Tuesday, September 25, 2018 10:00 AM
26
Women's Soccer at Bethany Lutheran
When:
Wednesday, September 26, 2018 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball at Northwestern (MN)
When:
Wednesday, September 26, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Soccer at Bethany Lutheran
When:
Wednesday, September 26, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs Martin Luther
When:
Wednesday, September 26, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
27
Marcovich Wellness Center for Alumni & Family
When:
Thursday, September 27, 2018 6:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Souvenir Time at the Bookstore
When:
Thursday, September 27, 2018 8:00 AM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
UW-Superior Foundation and Alumni Association Board Meetings
When:
Thursday, September 27, 2018 8:00 AM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Share Your UW-Superior Story
When:
Thursday, September 27, 2018 9:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
SSS Workshop
When:
Thursday, September 27, 2018 12:00 PM
Appreciation Dinner
When:
Thursday, September 27, 2018 5:00 PM
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, September 27, 2018 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
28
Men's Golf at Viking Invite
When:
Friday, September 28, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Golf at Viking Invite
When:
Friday, September 28, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
All-Class Reunion Hospitality Room
When:
Friday, September 28, 2018 12:00 PM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Campus Open Houses
When:
Friday, September 28, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Campus Tours
When:
Friday, September 28, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Music Department Tours with Students
When:
Friday, September 28, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Tau Kappa Epsilon Events
When:
Friday, September 28, 2018 3:00 PM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Foundation Board Reunion
When:
Friday, September 28, 2018 5:00 PM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Office of International Programs Reunion Social
When:
Friday, September 28, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Phi Sigma Epsilon Social
When:
Friday, September 28, 2018 5:00 PM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
School of Business & Economics Social
When:
Friday, September 28, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Alumni and Friends Music Reunion Recital
When:
Friday, September 28, 2018 6:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Music Department Reunion Social
When:
Friday, September 28, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Reunion Welcome Reception
When:
Friday, September 28, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Superior Pub Crawl
When:
Friday, September 28, 2018 8:00 PM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
29
Men's Cross Country at Dan Houston Invite
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Cross Country at Dan Houston Invite
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Golf at Viking Invite
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Golf at Viking Invite
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Baseball Alumni Reunion
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 10:00 AM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Castle Testing
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Castle Testing
Campus Carnival
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 11:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Delta Sigma Luncheon and Dedication
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 12:00 PM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Reunion Cornhole Tournament
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 12:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Lambda Sigma Lambda/Sigma Sigma Sigma Gathering
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 1:00 PM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Alpha Kappa/Alpha Xi Delta Social
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 2:00 PM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Softball Alumni Reunion
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 2:00 PM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Women's Soccer vs Bethany Lutheran
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs Crown College
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Alumni Association Board Reunion
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 3:00 PM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Med Tech Alumni Social
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 4:00 PM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Men's Soccer vs Bethany Lutheran
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 5:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Alumni and Student Combined Collage Concert
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 6:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Football Alumni Social
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 7:00 PM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Reunion Reception
When:
Saturday, September 29, 2018 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
30
Bloody Mary/Mimosa Brunch
When:
Sunday, September 30, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Superior Challenge Ropes Course
When:
Sunday, September 30, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Men's Soccer vs Saint Mary's (MN)
When:
Sunday, September 30, 2018 4:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, September 30, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
NEW E-reimbursment training
When:
Monday, October 1, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Business Office
2
Honors Orchestra Concert
When:
Tuesday, October 2, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
Women's Soccer vs St. Scholastica
When:
Tuesday, October 2, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball at St. Scholastica
When:
Tuesday, October 2, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
3
Jazz Lunch
When:
Wednesday, October 3, 2018 12:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
TED Dept/Program Meeting
When:
Wednesday, October 3, 2018 1:00 PM
Math & CSCI Department Meeting
When:
Wednesday, October 3, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MATH&CSCI
Men's Soccer at Hamline
When:
Wednesday, October 3, 2018 4:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs St. Catherine
When:
Wednesday, October 3, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
4
Introduction to HR
When:
Thursday, October 4, 2018 8:30 AM
Women's Golf vs UMAC Championship
When:
Thursday, October 4, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Golf vs UMAC Championship
When:
Thursday, October 4, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Jazz Band Concert
When:
Thursday, October 4, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, October 4, 2018 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
5
Men's Golf vs UMAC Championship
When:
Friday, October 5, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Golf vs Upper Midwest Athletic Conference
When:
Friday, October 5, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
6
ACT/SAT National Test Date
When:
Saturday, October 6, 2018 7:00 AM
SAT Testing
When:
Saturday, October 6, 2018 7:00 AM
Women's Golf vs UMAC Championship
When:
Saturday, October 6, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Golf vs UMAC Championship
When:
Saturday, October 6, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball at Bethany Lutheran
When:
Saturday, October 6, 2018 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Soccer vs Crown
When:
Saturday, October 6, 2018 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs St. Olaf
When:
Saturday, October 6, 2018 4:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Soccer vs Crown
When:
Saturday, October 6, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
7
Women's Soccer vs Concordia (MN)
When:
Sunday, October 7, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, October 7, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
8
Men's Soccer vs St. Scholastica
When:
Monday, October 8, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
9
Barker's Island inn Beach Project
When:
Tuesday, October 9, 2018 10:00 AM
Get Stuff Done @jbhlibrary
When:
Tuesday, October 9, 2018 11:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Jim Dan Hill Library
Volleyball vs UW-Stout
When:
Tuesday, October 9, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
125th Anniversary Alumni Forum Series
When:
Tuesday, October 9, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
University Recital Series; Héctor Landa, piano
When:
Tuesday, October 9, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
10
Get Stuff Done @jbhlibrary
When:
Wednesday, October 10, 2018 11:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Jim Dan Hill Library
11
Get Stuff Done @jbhlibrary
When:
Thursday, October 11, 2018 11:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Jim Dan Hill Library
AOC Habitat Workgroup Meeting
When:
Thursday, October 11, 2018 1:00 PM
Wausau Alumni & Friends Event
When:
Thursday, October 11, 2018 5:00 PM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Women's Soccer at Macalester
When:
Thursday, October 11, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Tri-State Jazz Band Festival Concert
When:
Thursday, October 11, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
YAC Performer: Sungbeats
When:
Thursday, October 11, 2018 7:00 PM
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, October 11, 2018 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
12
NEW E-reimbursement training
When:
Friday, October 12, 2018 8:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Business Office
Volleyball at St. Catherine
When:
Friday, October 12, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
13
Men's Cross Country at UW-Oshkosh Kollegetown Sports Invite
When:
Saturday, October 13, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Cross Country at UW-Oshkosh Kollegetown Sports Invite
When:
Saturday, October 13, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Castle Testing
When:
Saturday, October 13, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Castle Testing
Volleyball at Martin Luther
When:
Saturday, October 13, 2018 12:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Soccer vs Martin Luther
When:
Saturday, October 13, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Soccer vs Martin Luther
When:
Saturday, October 13, 2018 3:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
14
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, October 14, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
15
16
Men's Soccer at Northwestern (MN)
When:
Tuesday, October 16, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs Northwestern (MN)
When:
Tuesday, October 16, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Soccer at Northwestern (MN)
When:
Tuesday, October 16, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
17
MVU Training
When:
Wednesday, October 17, 2018 8:00 AM
TIAA Institutional Financial Services
When:
Wednesday, October 17, 2018 8:30 AM
TED Dept/Program Meeting
When:
Wednesday, October 17, 2018 1:00 PM
University Staff Senate Meeting
When:
Wednesday, October 17, 2018 1:30 PM
Categories
Open to the Public
NEW E-rembursement training
When:
Wednesday, October 17, 2018 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Business Office
Math & CSCI Department Meeting
When:
Wednesday, October 17, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MATH&CSCI
Business After 5
When:
Wednesday, October 17, 2018 4:00 PM
Categories
Community Event
Sponsored By:
Office of Reservations
Superior Chamber of Commerce Business After Five
When:
Wednesday, October 17, 2018 5:00 PM
Categories
Campus Sponsored
Sponsored By:
Office of Reservations
18
Financial Consulting with TIAA
When:
Thursday, October 18, 2018 8:30 AM
Tri-State Band Concert
When:
Thursday, October 18, 2018 7:15 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, October 18, 2018 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
19
Women's Soccer vs Rockford
When:
Friday, October 19, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Hockey at St. Scholastica - Exhibition
When:
Friday, October 19, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
20
ACT Testing
When:
Saturday, October 20, 2018 7:00 AM
Men's Soccer vs North Central (MN) - Senior Day
When:
Saturday, October 20, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball at Minnesota Morris
When:
Saturday, October 20, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Soccer vs North Central (MN) - Senior Day
When:
Saturday, October 20, 2018 3:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Volleyball vs Augsburg
When:
Saturday, October 20, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
21
Southern Grandeur: Mississippi River Cruise New Orleans to Memphis
When:
Sunday, October 21, 2018 9:00 AM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, October 21, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
22
23
Barker's Island inn Beach Project
When:
Tuesday, October 23, 2018 10:00 AM
Women's Hockey at Northland - Exhibition
When:
Tuesday, October 23, 2018 4:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Sing and String
When:
Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
24
Study Abroad 101
When:
Wednesday, October 24, 2018 12:00 PM
Men's Soccer at Northland
When:
Wednesday, October 24, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Soccer at Northland
When:
Wednesday, October 24, 2018 3:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
College Goal Wisconsin
When:
Wednesday, October 24, 2018 6:00 PM
Categories
Community Event
Sponsored By:
Financial Aid Office
Volleyball vs Northland
When:
Wednesday, October 24, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
25
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, October 25, 2018 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
26
Volleyball vs North Central (MN)
When:
Friday, October 26, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey vs Lake Forest
When:
Friday, October 26, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
27
ACT Testing
When:
Saturday, October 27, 2018 7:00 AM
ACT/SAT National Test Date
When:
Saturday, October 27, 2018 7:00 AM
Women's Cross Country vs UMAC Championships
When:
Saturday, October 27, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Cross Country vs UMAC Championships
When:
Saturday, October 27, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Castle Testing
When:
Saturday, October 27, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Castle Testing
Men's Soccer at Minnesota Morris
When:
Saturday, October 27, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Hockey vs Gustavus Adolphus
When:
Saturday, October 27, 2018 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Soccer at Minnesota Morris
When:
Saturday, October 27, 2018 3:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey vs Concordia (WI)
When:
Saturday, October 27, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
28
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, October 28, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
29
30
Women's Hockey vs Hamline
When:
Tuesday, October 30, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
31
SSS Workshop
When:
Wednesday, October 31, 2018 12:00 PM
YAC Mentalist: Spidey
When:
Wednesday, October 31, 2018 7:00 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, November 1, 2018 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
2
Men's Hockey at Augsburg
When:
Friday, November 2, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Hockey at St. Catherine
When:
Friday, November 2, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
3
ACT/SAT National Test Date
When:
Saturday, November 3, 2018 7:00 AM
SAT Testing
When:
Saturday, November 3, 2018 7:00 AM
Women's Hockey vs St. Catherine
When:
Saturday, November 3, 2018 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey at Concordia (MN)
When:
Saturday, November 3, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
4
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, November 4, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
5
6
Barker's Island inn Beach Project
When:
Tuesday, November 6, 2018 10:00 AM
7
TED Dept/Program Meeting
When:
Wednesday, November 7, 2018 1:00 PM
Math & CSCI Department Meeting
When:
Wednesday, November 7, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MATH&CSCI
Women's Basketball at University of Minnesota Duluth
When:
Wednesday, November 7, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
8
Susanna Gaunt
When:
Thursday, November 8, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
ART
aaa
When:
Thursday, November 8, 2018 12:00 PM
125th Anniversary Alumni Forum Series
When:
Thursday, November 8, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, November 8, 2018 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
9
Veterans Day Ceremony
When:
Friday, November 9, 2018 11:00 AM
Merill Thompson Tip-Off Classic
When:
Friday, November 9, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball vs Lawrence vs UW-Stout
When:
Friday, November 9, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball vs Finlandia
When:
Friday, November 9, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey vs Gustavus Adolphus
When:
Friday, November 9, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Chorfest
When:
Friday, November 9, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
Vanya, Sonia, Masha and Spike
When:
Friday, November 9, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
University Theatre
10
Men's Cross Country vs NCAA Central Regional
When:
Saturday, November 10, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Cross Country vs NCAA Central Regional
When:
Saturday, November 10, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Castle Testing
When:
Saturday, November 10, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Castle Testing
Women's Hockey at UW-Eau Claire
When:
Saturday, November 10, 2018 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball vs UW-Stout vs Finlandia
When:
Saturday, November 10, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball vs Lawrence - 'Jacket Racket
When:
Saturday, November 10, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey vs St. Olaf
When:
Saturday, November 10, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Ragtime Recital Series; Brian Holland
When:
Saturday, November 10, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
Vanya, Sonia, Masha and Spike
When:
Saturday, November 10, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
University Theatre
11
Vanya, Sonia, Masha and Spike
When:
Sunday, November 11, 2018 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
University Theatre
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, November 11, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
12
13
Men's Basketball at Hamline
When:
Tuesday, November 13, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Hockey vs Northland
When:
Tuesday, November 13, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Basketball at Concordia (St. Paul) - Exhibition
When:
Tuesday, November 13, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
University Recital Series; Gilmar Goulart
When:
Tuesday, November 13, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
14
River Talks
When:
Wednesday, November 14, 2018 7:00 AM
YAC Concert: Oferle
When:
Wednesday, November 14, 2018 7:00 PM
15
Public Hearing Ins. Adv. Council Meeting
When:
Thursday, November 15, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Wisline Services
Men's Basketball vs Minnesota Duluth - Exhibition
When:
Thursday, November 15, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, November 15, 2018 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
16
Women's Basketball at St. Norbert
When:
Friday, November 16, 2018 5:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Hockey vs UW-Stevens Point
When:
Friday, November 16, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey at Northland
When:
Friday, November 16, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Vanya, Sonia, Masha and Spike
When:
Friday, November 16, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
University Theatre
17
Women's Basketball at St. Norbert
When:
Saturday, November 17, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Hockey vs UW-Stevens Point
When:
Saturday, November 17, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey at Finlandia
When:
Saturday, November 17, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball at Marian
When:
Saturday, November 17, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Vanya, Sonia, Masha and Spike
When:
Saturday, November 17, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
University Theatre
18
Vanya, Sonia, Masha and Spike
When:
Sunday, November 18, 2018 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
University Theatre
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, November 18, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
19
Women's Basketball at Augsburg
When:
Monday, November 19, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
20
Barker's Island inn Beach Project
When:
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 10:00 AM
Women's Hockey vs Augsburg
When:
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey at St. Scholastica
When:
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
21
TED Dept/Program Meeting
When:
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 1:00 PM
University Staff Senate Meeting
When:
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 1:30 PM
Categories
Open to the Public
Math & CSCI Department Meeting
When:
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MATH&CSCI
Men's Basketball vs UW-River Falls
When:
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
22
Thanksgiving Break
When:
Thursday, November 22, 2018 12:00 AM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
Registrar
Thanksgiving - Legal Holiday
When:
Thursday, November 22, 2018 9:00 AM
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, November 22, 2018 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
23
24
Men's Hockey vs Northland
When:
Saturday, November 24, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
25
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, November 25, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
26
Women's Basketball at Bemidji State
When:
Monday, November 26, 2018 6:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
27
University Recital Series: Tom Hamilton
When:
Tuesday, November 27, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
28
Women's Basketball vs Saint Benedict
When:
Wednesday, November 28, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball vs UW-Eau Claire
When:
Wednesday, November 28, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
29
Grocery Bingo
When:
Thursday, November 29, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Student Involvement
Opera Scenes
When:
Thursday, November 29, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, November 29, 2018 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
30
Music Department Auditions
When:
Friday, November 30, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
Durst Mock Trial Tounament
When:
Friday, November 30, 2018 4:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
Durst Mock Trial Tounament
When:
Friday, November 30, 2018 4:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
Durst Mock Trial Tounament
When:
Friday, November 30, 2018 4:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
Durst Mock Trial Tournament
When:
Friday, November 30, 2018 4:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
Durst Mock Trial Tournament
When:
Friday, November 30, 2018 4:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
Durst Mock Trial Tournament
When:
Friday, November 30, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
Men's Hockey vs UW-Stout
When:
Friday, November 30, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
1
ACT/SAT National Test Date
When:
Saturday, December 1, 2018 7:00 AM
SAT Testing
When:
Saturday, December 1, 2018 7:00 AM
Castle Testing
When:
Saturday, December 1, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Castle Testing
Women's Hockey at UW-River Falls
When:
Saturday, December 1, 2018 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball at UW-Stevens Point
When:
Saturday, December 1, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Basketball vs UW-Eau Claire
When:
Saturday, December 1, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey vs UW-Stevens Point
When:
Saturday, December 1, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
2
Durst Mock Trial
When:
Sunday, December 2, 2018 12:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
Season of Song
When:
Sunday, December 2, 2018 4:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, December 2, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
3
4
Women's Hockey at Hamline
When:
Tuesday, December 4, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Season of Song
When:
Tuesday, December 4, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
5
Senior Year Experience
When:
Wednesday, December 5, 2018 11:00 AM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
TED Dept/Program Meeting
When:
Wednesday, December 5, 2018 1:00 PM
Math & CSCI Department Meeting
When:
Wednesday, December 5, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MATH&CSCI
Women's Basketball at St. Scholastica
When:
Wednesday, December 5, 2018 5:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball at St. Scholastica
When:
Wednesday, December 5, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
6
Percussion Ensemble
When:
Thursday, December 6, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, December 6, 2018 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
7
Women's Hockey vs Finlandia
When:
Friday, December 7, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey at Saint Mary's (MN)
When:
Friday, December 7, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
8
ACT Testing
When:
Saturday, December 8, 2018 7:00 AM
ACT/SAT National Test Date
When:
Saturday, December 8, 2018 7:00 AM
Women's Hockey vs Finlandia
When:
Saturday, December 8, 2018 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Basketball at Minnesota Morris
When:
Saturday, December 8, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball at Minnesota Morris
When:
Saturday, December 8, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey at Saint Mary's (MN)
When:
Saturday, December 8, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
9
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, December 9, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
10
Jazz Lunch
When:
Monday, December 10, 2018 12:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
11
Women's Hockey at St. Scholastica
When:
Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Jazz Band Concert
When:
Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
12
Women's Basketball vs Northland
When:
Wednesday, December 12, 2018 5:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball vs Northland
When:
Wednesday, December 12, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
13
AOC Habitat Workgroup Meeting
When:
Thursday, December 13, 2018 1:00 PM
Grocery Bingo
When:
Thursday, December 13, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Student Involvement
Symphonic Band Concert
When:
Thursday, December 13, 2018 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, December 13, 2018 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
14
Jazz Lunch
When:
Friday, December 14, 2018 12:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
15
Castle Testing
When:
Saturday, December 15, 2018 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
Castle Testing
Women's Basketball at Martin Luther
When:
Saturday, December 15, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball at Martin Luther
When:
Saturday, December 15, 2018 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
16
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, December 16, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
17
Fall 2018 Final Exam Week
When:
Monday, December 17, 2018 8:00 AM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
Registrar
18
19
University Staff Senate Meeting
When:
Wednesday, December 19, 2018 1:30 PM
Categories
Open to the Public
Math & CSCI Department Meeting
When:
Wednesday, December 19, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MATH&CSCI
20
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, December 20, 2018 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
21
Fall 2018 Semester Ends
When:
Friday, December 21, 2018 8:00 AM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
Registrar
22
23
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, December 23, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
24
Christmas Eve - Legal Holiday
When:
Monday, December 24, 2018 9:00 AM
25
Christmas - Legal Holiday
When:
Tuesday, December 25, 2018 10:00 AM
26
27
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, December 27, 2018 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
28
29
Women's Basketball vs St. Scholastica vs UW-Stout
When:
Saturday, December 29, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Basketball vs Concordia (Minn.)
When:
Saturday, December 29, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball at Saint John's (MN)
When:
Saturday, December 29, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey vs Marian vs St. Scholastica
When:
Saturday, December 29, 2018 4:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey vs Trinity (CT)
When:
Saturday, December 29, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
30
Women's Basketball vs St. Scholastica vs Concordia (Minn.)
When:
Sunday, December 30, 2018 1:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Basketball vs UW-Stout
When:
Sunday, December 30, 2018 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey vs Consolation Game
When:
Sunday, December 30, 2018 4:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, December 30, 2018 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
Men's Hockey vs Championship Game
When:
Sunday, December 30, 2018 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
31
New Year's Eve - Legal Holiday
When:
Monday, December 31, 2018 10:00 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   
1
New Year's Day - Legal Holiday
When:
Tuesday, January 1, 2019 10:00 AM
2
Women's Basketball vs Crown
When:
Wednesday, January 2, 2019 5:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball vs Crown
When:
Wednesday, January 2, 2019 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
3
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, January 3, 2019 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
4
Women's Hockey at Finlandia
When:
Friday, January 4, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
5
Women's Hockey at Finlandia
When:
Saturday, January 5, 2019 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Basketball at Bethany Lutheran
When:
Saturday, January 5, 2019 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball at Bethany Lutheran
When:
Saturday, January 5, 2019 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey at St. Thomas
When:
Saturday, January 5, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
6
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, January 6, 2019 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
7
Extra Room #1- MEDI 471
When:
Monday, January 7, 2019 8:30 AM
Extra Room #2- MEDI 471
When:
Monday, January 7, 2019 8:30 AM
Extra Room #3- MEDI 471
When:
Monday, January 7, 2019 8:30 AM
8
Extra Room #1- MEDI 471
When:
Tuesday, January 8, 2019 8:30 AM
Extra Room #2- MEDI 471
When:
Tuesday, January 8, 2019 8:30 AM
Extra Room #3- MEDI 471
When:
Tuesday, January 8, 2019 8:30 AM
9
Extra Room #1- MEDI 471
When:
Wednesday, January 9, 2019 8:30 AM
Extra Room #2- MEDI 471
When:
Wednesday, January 9, 2019 8:30 AM
Extra Room #3- MEDI 471
When:
Wednesday, January 9, 2019 8:30 AM
Women's Basketball vs Northwestern (MN)
When:
Wednesday, January 9, 2019 5:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball vs Northwestern (MN)
When:
Wednesday, January 9, 2019 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
10
Extra Room #1- MEDI 471
When:
Thursday, January 10, 2019 8:30 AM
Extra Room #2- MEDI 471
When:
Thursday, January 10, 2019 8:30 AM
Extra Room #3- MEDI 471
When:
Thursday, January 10, 2019 8:30 AM
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, January 10, 2019 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
11
Extra Room #1- MEDI 471
When:
Friday, January 11, 2019 8:30 AM
Extra Room #2- MEDI 471
When:
Friday, January 11, 2019 8:30 AM
Extra Room #3- MEDI 471
When:
Friday, January 11, 2019 8:30 AM
Women's Hockey at Concordia (WI)
When:
Friday, January 11, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey vs Bethel
When:
Friday, January 11, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
12
Women's Hockey at Concordia (WI)
When:
Saturday, January 12, 2019 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Basketball vs North Central (MN)
When:
Saturday, January 12, 2019 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball vs North Central (MN)
When:
Saturday, January 12, 2019 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey vs Hamline
When:
Saturday, January 12, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
13
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, January 13, 2019 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
14
Women's Basketball vs Finlandia
When:
Monday, January 14, 2019 5:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball vs Finlandia
When:
Monday, January 14, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
15
Women's Hockey at Gustavus Adolphus
When:
Tuesday, January 15, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
16
University Staff Senate Meeting
When:
Wednesday, January 16, 2019 1:30 PM
Categories
Open to the Public
17
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, January 17, 2019 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
18
Women's Hockey vs UW-Eau Claire
When:
Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
19
Women's Hockey at UW-Eau Claire
When:
Saturday, January 19, 2019 2:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Basketball vs Minnesota Morris
When:
Saturday, January 19, 2019 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball vs Minnesota Morris
When:
Saturday, January 19, 2019 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
20
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, January 20, 2019 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
21
Martin Luther King Jr. Day - Legal Holiday
When:
Monday, January 21, 2019 10:00 AM
POLS 266 001 1343
When:
Monday, January 21, 2019 4:00 PM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
SI
22
HIST 256
When:
Tuesday, January 22, 2019 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
SI
23
Spring Semester 2019 Begins
When:
Wednesday, January 23, 2019 8:00 AM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
Registrar
POLS 266 001 1343
When:
Wednesday, January 23, 2019 4:00 PM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
SI
Women's Basketball at Northland
When:
Wednesday, January 23, 2019 5:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball at Northland
When:
Wednesday, January 23, 2019 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
24
HIST 256
When:
Thursday, January 24, 2019 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
SI
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, January 24, 2019 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
25
Men's Hockey at UW-Stout
When:
Friday, January 25, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Hockey vs UW-River Falls
When:
Friday, January 25, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
26
Women's Basketball vs Martin Luther
When:
Saturday, January 26, 2019 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball vs Martin Luther
When:
Saturday, January 26, 2019 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey at UW-Eau Claire
When:
Saturday, January 26, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Women's Hockey at UW-River Falls
When:
Saturday, January 26, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
27
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, January 27, 2019 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
28
POLS 266 001 1343
When:
Monday, January 28, 2019 4:00 PM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
SI
29
HIST 256
When:
Tuesday, January 29, 2019 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
SI
University Recital Series; Greg Moore
When:
Tuesday, January 29, 2019 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
30
POLS 266 001 1343
When:
Wednesday, January 30, 2019 4:00 PM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
SI
Women's Basketball vs St. Scholastica
When:
Wednesday, January 30, 2019 5:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball vs St. Scholastica
When:
Wednesday, January 30, 2019 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
31
HIST 256
When:
Thursday, January 31, 2019 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
SI
Grocery Bingo
When:
Thursday, January 31, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Student Involvement
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, January 31, 2019 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
         
1
Music Department Auditions
When:
Friday, February 1, 2019 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
Men's Hockey vs UW-River Falls
When:
Friday, February 1, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
2
Women's Basketball at Crown
When:
Saturday, February 2, 2019 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball at Crown
When:
Saturday, February 2, 2019 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Hockey at UW-Stevens Point
When:
Saturday, February 2, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
3
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, February 3, 2019 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
4
POLS 266 001 1343
When:
Monday, February 4, 2019 4:00 PM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
SI
5
HIST 256
When:
Tuesday, February 5, 2019 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
SI
6
Clinical Aromatherapy Workshop
When:
Wednesday, February 6, 2019 9:00 AM
TED Dept/Program Meeting
When:
Wednesday, February 6, 2019 1:00 PM
POLS 266 001 1343
When:
Wednesday, February 6, 2019 4:00 PM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
SI
Women's Basketball at Northwestern (MN)
When:
Wednesday, February 6, 2019 5:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball at Northwestern (MN)
When:
Wednesday, February 6, 2019 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
7
HIST 256
When:
Thursday, February 7, 2019 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
SI
Men's Hockey at UW-River Falls
When:
Thursday, February 7, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
YAC Comedian: Jake Rush
When:
Thursday, February 7, 2019 7:00 PM
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, February 7, 2019 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
8
Men's Hockey vs UW-Eau Claire
When:
Friday, February 8, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
9
ACT Testing
When:
Saturday, February 9, 2019 7:00 AM
ACT/SAT National Test Date
When:
Saturday, February 9, 2019 7:00 AM
Women's Basketball vs Bethany Lutheran
When:
Saturday, February 9, 2019 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball vs Bethany Lutheran
When:
Saturday, February 9, 2019 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
10
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, February 10, 2019 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
11
POLS 266 001 1343
When:
Monday, February 11, 2019 4:00 PM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
SI
12
HIST 256
When:
Tuesday, February 12, 2019 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
SI
Women's Hockey vs St. Scholastica
When:
Tuesday, February 12, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
University Recital Series: Héctor Landa and Virginia Covarrubias
When:
Tuesday, February 12, 2019 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
13
POLS 266 001 1343
When:
Wednesday, February 13, 2019 4:00 PM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
SI
14
HIST 256
When:
Thursday, February 14, 2019 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
SI
Valentine's Swing Dance
When:
Thursday, February 14, 2019 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, February 14, 2019 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
15
Music Department Auditions
When:
Friday, February 15, 2019 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
MUSI
Women's Hockey at UW-Stevens Point
When:
Friday, February 15, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
I and You
When:
Friday, February 15, 2019 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
University Theatre
16
Women's Basketball at North Central (MN)
When:
Saturday, February 16, 2019 3:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
Men's Basketball at North Central (MN)
When:
Saturday, February 16, 2019 5:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Yellowjacket Athletics
I and You
When:
Saturday, February 16, 2019 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
University Theatre
17
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, February 17, 2019 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
18
POLS 266 001 1343
When:
Monday, February 18, 2019 4:00 PM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
SI
19
HIST 256
When:
Tuesday, February 19, 2019 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
SI
20
Rediscover Cuba: A Cultural Exploration
When:
Wednesday, February 20, 2019 8:00 AM
Categories
Alumni Event
Sponsored By:
Alumni Relations
TED Dept/Program Meeting
When:
Wednesday, February 20, 2019 1:00 PM
University Staff Senate Meeting
When:
Wednesday, February 20, 2019 1:30 PM
Categories
Open to the Public
POLS 266 001 1343
When:
Wednesday, February 20, 2019 4:00 PM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
SI
21
HIST 256
When:
Thursday, February 21, 2019 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
SI
Grocery Bingo
When:
Thursday, February 21, 2019 7:00 PM
Sponsored By:
Student Involvement
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, February 21, 2019 8:00 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
22
I and You
When:
Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
University Theatre
23
I and You
When:
Saturday, February 23, 2019 7:30 PM
Sponsored By:
University Theatre
24
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Sunday, February 24, 2019 4:30 PM
Sponsored By:
HBJD
25
POLS 266 001 1343
When:
Monday, February 25, 2019 4:00 PM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
SI
26
HIST 256
When:
Tuesday, February 26, 2019 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
SI
27
POLS 266 001 1343
When:
Wednesday, February 27, 2019 4:00 PM
Categories
Calendar - Academic
Sponsored By:
SI
28
HIST 256
When:
Thursday, February 28, 2019 10:00 AM
Sponsored By:
SI
Mock Trial Practice
When:
Thursday, February 28, 2019 8:00 PM
Sponsored By: